This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Accessories

Buyer's guide > Vacuum apparatus > Accessories

Showing product 1 to 20 of 870 in Accessories.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. Agilent Vacuum Equipment Aids the Discovery of Gravitational Waves
    Agilent Technologies - Vacuum Products Division Feb 25, 2016

    A hundred years ago, physicist Albert Einstein proposed his general theory of relativity. GR theorizes that gravity is a property of space and time.

  2. Kurt J. Lesker announces European HQ Expansion into MEIA Region
    Kurt J. Lesker Company Ltd Jan 7, 2016

    Due to increased demand The Kurt J. Lesker Company® has announced the expansion to its current European regions.

  3. High-resolution Positioning Systems in Miniaturized Design
    Physik Instrumente (PI) GmbH & Co. KG Jun 5, 2015

    The Advantages of Being Small

  4. Intelligent modular vacuum system minimizes system downtime and saves costs
    Leybold Vacuum GmbH Jun 3, 2015

    Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum enhances productivity in heat treatment and metallurgy with modern Vacuum Systems.

  5. Micro-D High and Ultra High Vacuum Macor Connectors
    SRI Hermetics Mar 13, 2015

    Vacuum connectors made of ceramic, Macor, where PEEK connectors cannot be used or are undesirable.

  6. High and Ultra High Vacuum compatible Micro-D Feedthroughs
    SRI Hermetics Mar 13, 2015

    Micro-D feedthroughs that will accept an off the shelf M83513 plug on the atmosphere side and a PEEK or Macor plug on the vacuum side.

  7. European Manufacturing Expansion
    Kurt J. Lesker Company Ltd Mar 13, 2015

    Detail: Due to increased demand The Kurt J. Lesker Company® today announced the expansion for specialty manufacturing at its European Headquarters.

  8. miBot micro and nanomanipulators
    Imina Technologies Feb 17, 2015

    Based on a novel motion technology, our micro and nanomanipulators combine nanometer resolution of positioning, unprecedented ease-of-use and flexibility in an ultra compact design.

  9. NEW PRODUCT: NanoPos hexapod
    Symétrie Feb 10, 2014

    SYMETRIE has launched NanoPos, a nanometer resolution positioning hexapod developed for the most demanding applications, such as optics or nanotechnologies.

  10. Flexible Metal Hose for Cryogenic Liquid Gases
    Cryofab, Inc. Jan 20, 2014

    Cryofab, Inc. adds flexible metal hose to its standard product line of cryogenic equipment & accessories. With available options, these cryogenic hoses can fit virtually all requirements.

  11. Agilent IDP-15 Dry Scroll Pump
    Agilent Technologies - Vacuum Products Division Dec 6, 2013

    Quiet, Clean, Reliable.

  12. Air Bearing Precision Rotation Stages for Beamline Instrumentation
    Physik Instrumente (PI) GmbH & Co. KG May 9, 2013

    PI miCos manufactures a line of high accuracy rotation stages for instrumentation such as X-ray microscopy, crystallography and automation.

  13. Janis Research Company Announces New Free Piston Stirling Cryocooler
    Janis Research Company, LLC Feb 25, 2013

    Reliable and efficient (10 W @ 80 K), the StirlingCool-10 expands Janis’s HTc and cryogen-free offerings.

  14. The new Agilent TwisTorr 304 FS Turbomolecular Pump with Floating-Suspension Tec
    Agilent Technologies - Vacuum Products Division Jan 18, 2013

    TwisTorr 304 FS

  15. Heat3-PS Dual Mode Sample Heater Supply for Surface Science Applications
    Henniker Scientific Ltd Nov 8, 2012

    The Heat3-PS Dual Mode Sample Heater Supply from Henniker is a compact, PID regulated power supply designed for accurate control of sample heating in a wide range of surface science experiments.

  16. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  17. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  18. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  19. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

  20. iSFP-100-SM40 for Alcatel-Lucent 100Base Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    iSFP-100-SM15,iSFP-100-SM40.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »