This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Pulsed power systems

Buyer's guide > Power supplies > Pulsed power systems

Showing product 1 to 20 of 827 in Pulsed power systems.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. GES We connect High Voltage, specialized since 1989, up to 100 kVDC
    GES Electronic & Service Jul 11, 2017

    GES High Voltage is a German manufacturer of premium high voltage connectors for up to 100 kVDC with locations near Munich (HQ) and New York/USA.

  2. 10W High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply
    Power Conversion Technology Ltd Mar 9, 2016

    10W capacitor charging supply operating from 12VDC has adjustable output up to 1000V. Voltage feedback and remote charge enable the CCD10 is available in either open frame are enclosed configuration.

  3. High-resolution Positioning Systems in Miniaturized Design
    Physik Instrumente (PI) GmbH & Co. KG Jun 5, 2015

    The Advantages of Being Small

  4. Power supply for Klystron Heater: NCN 900 - 30 MOD
    FuG Jun 4, 2015

    To drive powerful klystron generators as they are used in beamlines, for filament heating a floating on the high voltage constant current supply is necessary.

  5. High performance klystron power supply for new generation linear accelerator
    FuG Apr 28, 2015

    In particle accelerators often the high frequent electromagnetic field generated by special kinds of electron tubes like klystrons or IOT is used to increase the energy of a particle beam

  6. UTC020 936W PSU for MicroTCA.4 Systems
    VadaTech Inc. May 9, 2014

    The VadaTech UTC020 is a 936 W power module (available in 468 W) for use in a μTCA chassis. The power module runs at 95% efficiency when running at maximum load.

  7. UTC010 792W PSU for MicroTCA Systems
    VadaTech Inc. May 9, 2014

    The VadaTech UTC010 is a 792W power module (available in 396W) for use in a μTCA chassis. The PSU runs at 95% efficiency when running at maximum load. The result is over 752W available to the system.

  8. Gating Modules
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The gate units can be used with image intensifiers and PMTs as ultra fast electronic shutters. The gate unit operates by turning the photocathode on and off to 3 ns with a 300 KHz repetition rate.

  9. Nd:YVO4 crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Dec 19, 2012

    Nd:YVO4 is currently the most efficient host material for DPSS, especially for low to middle power density. Nd:YVO4 surpasses Nd:YAG in terms of absorption and emission features.

  10. PCB Design & Assembly
    PRISMA ELECTRONICS SA Nov 22, 2012

    Prisma Electronics provides the following services: - PCB design & functional tests - RF design - Electronics(SMT & THT)assembly - Coating, Isolation & Continuity, burn in test

  11. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  12. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  13. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  14. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

  15. iSFP-100-SM40 for Alcatel-Lucent 100Base Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    iSFP-100-SM15,iSFP-100-SM40.

  16. XFP-10G-SR for Alcatel-Lucent 10G Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XFP-10G-SR,XFP-10G-LR.

  17. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  18. 700260185 for Avaya ZX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    700283872,108873241.

  19. AT-G8T - Allied Telesis 1000BASE-T GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    AT-G8T,AT-G8ZX70 CWDM GBIC.

  20. AT-G8LX70 for Allied Telesis G8LX GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    AT-G8LX40,AT-G8LX70.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »