This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Low voltage

Buyer's guide > Power supplies > Low voltage

Showing product 1 to 20 of 844 in Low voltage.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. High Voltage Coaxial & Triaxial Cable
    Essex X-Ray Oct 25, 2017

    Essex X-Ray are specialists in Coax & Triax cable for particle physics and industrial applications. Cables with various conductor sizes and impedances are available to handle voltages up to 1MV

  2. High Voltage Coaxial & Triaxial Cable
    Essex X-Ray Oct 25, 2017

    Essex X-Ray are specialist at designing Coax and Triax cable for particle physics and industrial applications.

  3. High Voltage Cable and Connectors
    Essex X-Ray Oct 25, 2017

    Essex X-Ray are specialists in the design and manufacture of Cables & Connectors for Voltages up to 400kV. Our Cables are used on many world leading particle physics projects and the X-Ray industry.

  4. High-resolution Positioning Systems in Miniaturized Design
    Physik Instrumente (PI) GmbH & Co. KG Jun 5, 2015

    The Advantages of Being Small

  5. Power supply for Klystron Heater: NCN 900 - 30 MOD
    FuG Jun 4, 2015

    To drive powerful klystron generators as they are used in beamlines, for filament heating a floating on the high voltage constant current supply is necessary.

  6. High performance klystron power supply for new generation linear accelerator
    FuG Apr 28, 2015

    In particle accelerators often the high frequent electromagnetic field generated by special kinds of electron tubes like klystrons or IOT is used to increase the energy of a particle beam

  7. VadaTech Announces Dual FMC with Kintex-7 FPGA
    VadaTech Inc. Mar 13, 2015

    Embedded World – Mar 12, 2015 – VadaTech, a manufacturer of embedded boards and complete application-ready platforms, now offers a dual FPGA Mezzanine Card (FMC) carrier per the VITA 57 specification.

  8. UTC020 936W PSU for MicroTCA.4 Systems
    VadaTech Inc. May 9, 2014

    The VadaTech UTC020 is a 936 W power module (available in 468 W) for use in a μTCA chassis. The power module runs at 95% efficiency when running at maximum load.

  9. UTC010 792W PSU for MicroTCA Systems
    VadaTech Inc. May 9, 2014

    The VadaTech UTC010 is a 792W power module (available in 396W) for use in a μTCA chassis. The PSU runs at 95% efficiency when running at maximum load. The result is over 752W available to the system.

  10. Nd:YVO4 crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Dec 19, 2012

    Nd:YVO4 is currently the most efficient host material for DPSS, especially for low to middle power density. Nd:YVO4 surpasses Nd:YAG in terms of absorption and emission features.

  11. PCB Design & Assembly
    PRISMA ELECTRONICS SA Nov 22, 2012

    Prisma Electronics provides the following services: - PCB design & functional tests - RF design - Electronics(SMT & THT)assembly - Coating, Isolation & Continuity, burn in test

  12. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  13. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  14. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  15. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

  16. iSFP-100-SM40 for Alcatel-Lucent 100Base Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    iSFP-100-SM15,iSFP-100-SM40.

  17. XFP-10G-SR for Alcatel-Lucent 10G Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XFP-10G-SR,XFP-10G-LR.

  18. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  19. 700260185 for Avaya ZX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    700283872,108873241.

  20. AT-G8T - Allied Telesis 1000BASE-T GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    AT-G8T,AT-G8ZX70 CWDM GBIC.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »