This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Scanning

Buyer's guide > Microscopy > Scanning

Showing product 1 to 20 of 879 in Scanning.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. AUREA Technology introduces its flexible picosecond laser
    AUREA Technology Feb 20, 2018

    The PIXEA-analytics is a high performance and versatile picosecond laser. Available for center wavelengths from 375 nm to 1990 nm the PIXEA generates ultrashort laser pulses down to 30 ps.

  2. Siskiyou products for Photonics now available through Elliot
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jan 11, 2018

    Elliot Scientific is now offering products from the Siskiyou range of micromanipulators, microscope sample positioners, and modular opto-mechanical building blocks to researchers in the British Isles.

  3. High Voltage Coaxial & Triaxial Cable
    Essex X-Ray Oct 25, 2017

    Essex X-Ray are specialists in Coax & Triax cable for particle physics and industrial applications. Cables with various conductor sizes and impedances are available to handle voltages up to 1MV

  4. High Voltage Coaxial & Triaxial Cable
    Essex X-Ray Oct 25, 2017

    Essex X-Ray are specialist at designing Coax and Triax cable for particle physics and industrial applications.

  5. High Voltage Cable and Connectors
    Essex X-Ray Oct 25, 2017

    Essex X-Ray are specialists in the design and manufacture of Cables & Connectors for Voltages up to 400kV. Our Cables are used on many world leading particle physics projects and the X-Ray industry.

  6. High Purity Phosphorus Pentoxide (P2O5), Electrical Grade, 99.9995%, 99.9999%
    ALB Materials Inc Aug 10, 2017

    ALB Materials Inc is a supplier of High Purity Phosphorus Pentoxide (P2O5) or Electrical Grade Phosphorus Pentoxide (P2O5). The purity can reach 99.9995%(5.5N) and 99.9999%(6N). Our featured products.

  7. GES We connect High Voltage, specialized since 1989, up to 100 kVDC
    GES Electronic & Service Jul 11, 2017

    GES High Voltage is a German manufacturer of premium high voltage connectors for up to 100 kVDC with locations near Munich (HQ) and New York/USA.

  8. Material measurement, characterization platforms focus of Lake Shore MRS Spring
    Lake Shore Cryotronics Inc Mar 24, 2016

    Visit Booth 112 to see cryogenic probe station and THz probe arm option demonstrations

  9. GATTA-SIM Nanoruler
    GATTAquant - DNA Nanotechnologies Mar 18, 2015

    Nanorulers from the GATTA-SIM series are the perfect probes to check the resolution of your SIM system.

  10. GATTA-STED Nanoruler
    GATTAquant - DNA Nanotechnologies Mar 18, 2015

    Being the first super-resolution microscopy technique the STED method revolutionized the light microscopy.

  11. GATTA-STORM Nanoruler
    GATTAquant - DNA Nanotechnologies Mar 18, 2015

    The method STORM or dSTORM is one of the most common used super-resolution techniques in light microscopy.

  12. GATTA-PAINT Nanoruler
    GATTAquant - DNA Nanotechnologies Mar 18, 2015

    Nanorulers from the GATTA-PAINT series are the ideal resolution Nanorulers for any type of localization based super-resolution microscopy.

  13. GATTA-Confocal
    GATTAquant - DNA Nanotechnologies Mar 13, 2015

    Nanorulers from the GATTA-Confocal series are designed for users of classical (i.e. diffraction limited) microscopy systems.

  14. GATTA-AFM Series
    GATTAquant - DNA Nanotechnologies Mar 13, 2015

    Atomic force microscopy (AFM) allows imaging of nanostructures with a resolution down to an atomic level.

  15. UHFLI Lock-in Amplifier
    Zurich Instruments Jun 11, 2013

    600 MHz demodulation frequency, 2 independent lock-in units, 100 dB dynamic reserve, 8 instruments in 1 single box

  16. UHF-BOX Boxcar Averager
    Zurich Instruments Jun 11, 2013

    2 boxcar units, 450 MHz repetition rate, integrator dead time <2 ns, multi-channel boxcar, peak form analyzer, 512 simultaneous harmonics

  17. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  18. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  19. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  20. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »