This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Polarizers

Buyer's guide > Optical components > Polarizers

Showing product 1 to 20 of 1,080 in Polarizers.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1.   High Speed Infrared Detectors Aid Ballistic Testing
    FLIR Systems Jul 11, 2017

    FLIR Systems has published a technical article that discusses the benefits of next-generation ROIC and detector material technologies...

  2.   Rapid Diode Laser Cladding of Large Components
    FLIR Systems Mar 30, 2017

    A FLIR Systems T650sc thermal imaging camera is being used by the Nuclear Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (Rotherham, UK) to support their research into diode laser cladding of large components

  3.   SP Devices launches the world’s first 14-bit digitizer with 10 GS/s sampling rat
    Teldyne SP Devices Jan 31, 2017

    SP Devices, an e2v company, has launched the ADQ7, the first digitizer to offer an unrivalled combination of 14-bits vertical resolution and a sampling rate of up to 10 GS/s.

  4. Hafnium Oxide (HfO2) Evaporation Material
    ALB Materials Inc Aug 10, 2017

    Item Number: ALB-HfO2-EV Product Name: Hafnium Oxide (HfO2) Evaporation Material CAS Number: [12055-23-1] Formula: HfO2 Purity: 99.99% Size: 1-3mm, dia.18x6mm or custom-made

  5. New PVD75 PRO Line Thin Film Deposition System Platform from Kurt J. Lesker
    Kurt J. Lesker Company Ltd Sep 15, 2016

    Hastings, UK. Kurt J. Lesker Company is proud to introduce the 2017 PVD75 PRO Line Thin Film Deposition System Platform.

  6. KJLC® Announces Exclusive Partnership with Brooks Automation
    Kurt J. Lesker Company Ltd Sep 15, 2016

    Kurt J.Lesker Company® is pleased to announce they will become the exclusive distributor in EMEIA for Brooks Automation’s industry leading CTI Brand of Cryopumps, Waterpumps, and Helium Compressors.

  7. GATTA-STED Nanoruler
    GATTAquant - DNA Nanotechnologies Mar 18, 2015

    Being the first super-resolution microscopy technique the STED method revolutionized the light microscopy.

  8. GATTA-STORM Nanoruler
    GATTAquant - DNA Nanotechnologies Mar 18, 2015

    The method STORM or dSTORM is one of the most common used super-resolution techniques in light microscopy.

  9. GATTA-Confocal
    GATTAquant - DNA Nanotechnologies Mar 13, 2015

    Nanorulers from the GATTA-Confocal series are designed for users of classical (i.e. diffraction limited) microscopy systems.

  10. sfp-10g-sr sixoptics sfp+ module
    SFP Transceiver Factory Jul 9, 2013

    SFP-10G-SR is a 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module, with the wavelength 850nm, it can operate over multi mode fiber and the link length can reach 300M.

  11. Ultrafine Adjuster Screw Sets by Kozak Micro available from Elliot Scientific
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. May 9, 2013

    Elliot Scientific have joined with Kozak Micro Adjusters of New Jersey to offer matched-set micropositioning adjusters that deliver high precision and the smoothest movement for OEM applications.

  12. DKDP Pockels cell
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Dec 19, 2012

    THATSHIGH provides bulk supply of high quality KDP and DKDP crystals in diverse sizes for the above applications, as well as custom-made services of crystal select, design and processing.

  13. KTP crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Dec 19, 2012

    KTP crystals are widely used in both commercial and military lasers including laboratory and medical systems, range-finders, lidar, optical communication and industrial systems.

  14. Nd:YVO4 crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Dec 19, 2012

    Nd:YVO4 is currently the most efficient host material for DPSS, especially for low to middle power density. Nd:YVO4 surpasses Nd:YAG in terms of absorption and emission features.

  15. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  16. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  17. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  18. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

  19. iSFP-100-SM40 for Alcatel-Lucent 100Base Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    iSFP-100-SM15,iSFP-100-SM40.

  20. XFP-10G-SR for Alcatel-Lucent 10G Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XFP-10G-SR,XFP-10G-LR.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »