This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Diffraction gratings

Buyer's guide > Optical components > Diffraction gratings

Showing product 1 to 20 of 1,237 in Diffraction gratings.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    Outdoor fiber optic cables are made to protect the optical fiber to operate safely in complicated outdoor environment.

  2.   High Speed Infrared Detectors Aid Ballistic Testing
    FLIR Systems Jul 11, 2017

    FLIR Systems has published a technical article that discusses the benefits of next-generation ROIC and detector material technologies...

  3.   Rapid Diode Laser Cladding of Large Components
    FLIR Systems Mar 30, 2017

    A FLIR Systems T650sc thermal imaging camera is being used by the Nuclear Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (Rotherham, UK) to support their research into diode laser cladding of large components

  4. SP Devices launches the world’s first 14-bit digitizer with 10 GS/s sampling rat
    Teldyne SP Devices Jan 31, 2017

    SP Devices, an e2v company, has launched the ADQ7, the first digitizer to offer an unrivalled combination of 14-bits vertical resolution and a sampling rate of up to 10 GS/s.

  5. New PVD75 PRO Line Thin Film Deposition System Platform from Kurt J. Lesker
    Kurt J. Lesker Company Ltd Sep 15, 2016

    Hastings, UK. Kurt J. Lesker Company is proud to introduce the 2017 PVD75 PRO Line Thin Film Deposition System Platform.

  6. KJLC® Announces Exclusive Partnership with Brooks Automation
    Kurt J. Lesker Company Ltd Sep 15, 2016

    Kurt J.Lesker Company® is pleased to announce they will become the exclusive distributor in EMEIA for Brooks Automation’s industry leading CTI Brand of Cryopumps, Waterpumps, and Helium Compressors.

  7. GATTA-STED Nanoruler
    GATTAquant - DNA Nanotechnologies Mar 18, 2015

    Being the first super-resolution microscopy technique the STED method revolutionized the light microscopy.

  8. GATTA-Confocal
    GATTAquant - DNA Nanotechnologies Mar 13, 2015

    Nanorulers from the GATTA-Confocal series are designed for users of classical (i.e. diffraction limited) microscopy systems.

  9. sfp-10g-sr sixoptics sfp+ module
    SFP Transceiver Factory Jul 9, 2013

    SFP-10G-SR is a 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module, with the wavelength 850nm, it can operate over multi mode fiber and the link length can reach 300M.

  10. HOLOEYE Spatial Light Modulator Range Revamped – New models introduced
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. May 9, 2013

    HOLOEYE active SLMs from Elliot Scientific are based on either translucent or reflective microdisplays and have the highest resolution and smallest pixel pitch currently on the market.

  11. Ultrafine Adjuster Screw Sets by Kozak Micro available from Elliot Scientific
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. May 9, 2013

    Elliot Scientific have joined with Kozak Micro Adjusters of New Jersey to offer matched-set micropositioning adjusters that deliver high precision and the smoothest movement for OEM applications.

  12. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  13. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  14. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  15. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

  16. iSFP-100-SM40 for Alcatel-Lucent 100Base Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    iSFP-100-SM15,iSFP-100-SM40.

  17. XFP-10G-SR for Alcatel-Lucent 10G Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XFP-10G-SR,XFP-10G-LR.

  18. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  19. 700260185 for Avaya ZX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    700283872,108873241.

  20. AT-G8T - Allied Telesis 1000BASE-T GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    AT-G8T,AT-G8ZX70 CWDM GBIC.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »