This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Optical components

Buyer's guide > Optical components

Showing product 1 to 20 of 1,467 in Optical components.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1.   High-Speed High Sensitivity Thermal Camera
    FLIR Systems Feb 7, 2018

    Precise camera synchronization and triggering make FLIR Systems A6700sc series thermal camera ideal for high-speed, high sensitivity applications

  2.   Immediate Quantification of Gas Leaks
    FLIR Systems Feb 6, 2018

    FLIR Systems, in partnership with Providence Photonics, announces new Quantitative Optical Gas Imaging (qOGI) technology…

  3.   Hiden Gas Analysers at PITTCON 2018 Conference & Expo
    Hiden Analytical Limited Feb 5, 2018

    Booth 1360

  4.   New RGA for harsh radiation environments
    Hiden Analytical Limited Jan 29, 2018

    High energy particle physics applications will typically involve particle enclosure in sophisticated evacuated beam guidance systems.

  5.   Thermal Camera Combines Accuracy, Sensitivity & High-Speed Streaming
    FLIR Systems Jan 23, 2018

    The FLIR T1030sc camera has a thermal sensitivity that is twice that of the industry standard.

  6.   Leak Detection Technology Prevents Power Outages
    FLIR Systems Jan 18, 2018

    FLIR Systems has published a technical note that describes how its GF343 Optical Gas Imaging (OGI) camera is helping utility companies using hydrogen-cooled generators avoid costly power outages.

  7.   Versatile High Performance SWIR Camera
    FLIR Systems Jan 18, 2018

    FLIR A6250sc Short Wavelength Infrared (SWIR) camera

  8.   Hydrogen Leak Detection Technology Prevents Power Outages
    FLIR Systems Jan 9, 2018

    FLIR Systems has published a technical note that describes how its GF343 Optical Gas Imaging (OGI) camera is helping utility companies using hydrogen-cooled generators avoid costly power outages.

  9.   Safe Detection of Carbon Monoxide Leaks
    FLIR Systems Jan 4, 2018

    FLIR Systems Optical Gas Imaging (OGI) camera technology allows you to see chemicals that are invisible to the naked eye.

  10. QSFP+ SR4/LR4/ER4 40G Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    40G QSFP+ is small form factor fiber optic transceivers with LC/MPO interface. QSFP+ is made as per IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8436

  11. QSFP28 SR4/LR4/PSM4/CWDM4/ 100G Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    QSFP28 fiber transceivers are made to carry 100G Ethernet, EDR InfiniBand or Fibre Channel.

  12. Dual Fiber 10G SFP Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    10G SFP Duplex port fiber transceivers use duplex LC ports on the module, they are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431.

  13. BIDI 10G SFP Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    10G BIDI SFP are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431; the SFP+ BIDI is small size, hot pluggable and reliable performance.

  14. CWDM 10G SFP Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    10G CWDM SFP include CWDM SFP+ LR, CWDM SFP+ ER、CWDM SFP+ ZR, designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

  15. DWDM 10G SFP Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    10G DWDM SFP include DWDM SFP+ E and DWDM SFP+ ZR, they are designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

  16. Finding Hot Spots and Speeding Up PCB Repairs
    FLIR Systems Dec 22, 2017

    Take the guesswork out of thermal testing of your electronic products with fast discovery of hot spots and potential points of failure.

  17. Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network,used between equipment and components.

  18. FTTH Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    These cables replaces the commonly used copper wires of the local Telco as it can carry high-speed broadband services integrating voice, data and video.

  19. MPO/MTP Patch Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    MPO cables,MTP cables,hydra,harness,trunk, cassette,patch panel, single mode,multimode,OM4,OM3,OM2,OM1,OS2,OS1, 8,12,24,36,48,72 fibers.

  20. ODVA LC Duplex Cable
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    ODVA LC Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC cables are available in both single mode and multimode version.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »