This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Beam monitors

Buyer's guide > Beam equipment > Beam monitors

Showing product 1 to 20 of 842 in Beam monitors.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. Intensifier and Detector Cooling System
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The PTC-3 cooling system is designed to operate with image or photon counting intensifiers where the dark count needs to be reduced. An device with cooling, is supplied with a Peltier housing.

  2. MCP-PMT Preamplifier
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The PA200-10 preamplifier is designed for use with detectors with 2 or more micro channel plates as they produce a small fast electrical pulse for each photon or particle passing through the detector.

  3. LPG Laser Pulse Generator
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The LPG laser pulse generator for time resolved diagnostics of photomultipliers and image intensifiers. The LPG can test time response and gating speed.

  4. P-TDC time to digital convertor
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    Is a high time resolution time to digital convertor (TDC), which provides an picosecond resolution timing for photon detectors using suitable front end pre-amplifier and discriminator electronics.

  5. Nanosecond Gated Cameras
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The ICNSGC is a nanosecond intensifier gated camera. The camera features built-in delay and exposure adjustment in 250 ps increments where delay and exposure times are below a microsecond.

  6. Gating Modules
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The gate units can be used with image intensifiers and PMTs as ultra fast electronic shutters. The gate unit operates by turning the photocathode on and off to 3 ns with a 300 KHz repetition rate.

  7. ICCD Cameras
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The intensified camera systems (ICCD´s) provide high resolution imaging in a compact package. They are typically used where a real time display is required ideal for fluorescence imaging.

  8. Photon Counting Cameras
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The Photek photon counting camera systems are unique; they provide the ability to capture and integrate an image in real time. These systems are ideal for extremely low photon emission applications.

  9. Vacuum Imaging Detectors
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The Vacuum Imaging Detector (VID) is an vacuum compatible open face detector without a photocathode very often known as open MCP-Detector, multichannel plate detector or microchannel plate detector.

  10. MCP Photomultipliers (MCP-PMT)
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    MCP photomultiplier tubes for analysis of ultra fast optical phenomena in a range of applications including, LIDAR, nuclear physics and time correlated photon counting.

  11. MCP Image Intensifiers
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    MCP Image Intensifiers amplify low light levels for applications such as astronomy, high speed imaging, photon counting and fluorescence lifetime measurement.

  12. ICCD Assembly
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    MCP Image Intensifier 18 mm with Taper output for 1/2" CCD coupling. The photocathode of the image intensifier is sensitive to visible and near infrared light in the wavelength range of 400-900nm.

  13. MCP´s and MCP detectors
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    For TOF measurement and Particle Imaging available as setup to be vacuum mounted by customer or ready mounted in a CF-High vacuum flange or CF-high vacuum viewport or for replacement of bare MCPs.

  14. Phosphor screens
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    GIDS-GmbH offers phosphor screens in P43, P22, P46 and P47 (others on request) that allow the two-dimensional, visual detection of electrons, protons, heavy ions, x-rays and UV-light.

  15. Fiber Optic Coupling
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    In most CCD applications the light is transferred to the CCD through a lens. In some situations the use of fiber optic elements is better because the light collecting efficiency is much higher.

  16. Scalable Readout System (SRS)
    PRISMA ELECTRONICS SA Nov 22, 2012

    Prisma Electronics is the official CERN manufacturer of SRSs: Minicrate (3U 2k channels) and Eurocrate (6U 14k channels). SRS's designed by RD51 Collaboration and they are distributed by CERN Store.

  17. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  18. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  19. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  20. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »