This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Hardware: Data acquisition

Buyer's guide > Computing > Hardware: Data acquisition

Showing product 1 to 20 of 871 in Hardware: Data acquisition.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1.   VadaTech Announces Express Development Platforms
    VadaTech Inc. Jul 16, 2014

    Henderson, NV – July 15, 2014 – VadaTech, a manufacturer of embedded boards and complete application-ready platforms, now offers Express Development Platforms.

  2.   VadaTech Announces Line of FMCs for Network Interface
    VadaTech Inc. Jul 11, 2014

    VadaTech, a manufacturer of embedded boards and complete application-ready platforms, now offers FMCs with high-speed interfaces up to 40GB speeds.

  3.   VadaTech Announces 100G Processor Board in AMC Format
    VadaTech Inc. Jun 26, 2014

    VadaTech, a manufacturer of embedded boards and complete application-ready platforms, now offers an Advanced Mezzanine Card (AMC) processor with a CFP2 front panel port for 100G capabilities.

  4. VadaTech Quadruples Transfer Rate of AMC Storage Modules with Upgrades
    VadaTech Inc. Jun 6, 2014

    VadaTech, a manufacturer of embedded boards and complete application-ready platforms, has upgraded its line of AMC Storage Modules with higher transfer rate, RAID and Host Bus Adapter options.

  5.   VadaTech Announces D/A Converter in FMC Format at 2.5 GSPS
    VadaTech Inc. May 21, 2014

    VadaTech, a manufacturer of embedded boards and complete application-ready platforms, now offers a Digital-to-Analog Converter (DAC) in the FPGA Mezzanine Card (FMC) format.

  6. AMC520 AMC, 10-channel ADC for MicroTCA.4 Systems
    VadaTech Inc. May 13, 2014

    The AMC520 is a ten-channel ADC (Analog to Digital Converter) with two DAC compliant to the AMC.1 and AMC.2 specs. The unit has an on-board, re-configurable FPGA interfacing to the GbE and PCIe bus.

  7.   MRT520 RTM for AMC520 MicroTCA.4 board
    VadaTech Inc. May 13, 2014

    The MRT520 is a Rear Transition Module (RTM) for VadaTech’s AMC520 10-channel ADC. The board uses SSMC connectors for the analog input and output interface.

  8. VT811 8U MicroTCA.4 Chassis Platform
    VadaTech Inc. May 9, 2014

    A 8U MicroTCA.4 chassis with full redundancy, including dual fan trays, dual MicroTCA Carrier Hub (MCH) slots, and quad Power Module (PM) slots. Offers 12 mid-size slots.

  9.   VT813 8U MicroTCA.4, 4400W Chassis Platform
    VadaTech Inc. May 9, 2014

    The VT813 is an 8U μTCA.4 chassis that provides 12 AMC mid-size double module slots. The four hot-plug capable power supplies can provide 1100W AC each for a total of 4400W.

  10. AMC725 Processor AMC, Intel, for MicroTCA.4 Systems
    VadaTech Inc. May 9, 2014

    The AMC725 is a Processor AMC (PrAMC) in a µTCA.4 double-width, mid-height AMC form factor. It features an Intel® Xeon E3 Processor with Cave Creek PCH, and on-board dual RAID options.

  11. VT812 2U Horizontal MicroTCA.4 Chassis Platform
    VadaTech Inc. May 9, 2014

    The VT812 is a compact, cost-effective 2U µTCA.4 chassis supporting redundant MCH and power. It has four µTCA.4 mid-height AMCs plus RTMs, and up to four standard single or double module AMCs.

  12. VT814 2U Horizontal MicroTCA.4 Chassis Platform
    VadaTech Inc. May 9, 2014

    The VT814 is a compact, cost-effective μTCA.4 chassis supporting a single MCH and redundant power. It supports six μTCA.4 AMCs plus RTMs in a compact 2U form factor.

  13. VT816 1U MicroTCA.4 Development Chassis
    VadaTech Inc. May 9, 2014

    1U MicroTCA.4 Chassis with 2 AMC slots and integrated, low-cost shelf manager. Ideal for prototyping and development.

  14. UTC002 MCH for MicroTCA Systems
    VadaTech Inc. May 9, 2014

    VadaTech UTC002 is a feature-rich MCH (MicroTCA Carrier Hub) for the μTCA chassis. It’s management software is based on VadaTech’s proven 2nd generation Carrier Manager and Shelf Manager.

  15. sfp-10g-sr sixoptics sfp+ module
    SFP Transceiver Factory Jul 9, 2013

    SFP-10G-SR is a 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module, with the wavelength 850nm, it can operate over multi mode fiber and the link length can reach 300M.

  16. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  17. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  18. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  19. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

  20. iSFP-100-SM40 for Alcatel-Lucent 100Base Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    iSFP-100-SM15,iSFP-100-SM40.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »