This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Software: Data acquisition

Buyer's guide > Computing > Software: Data acquisition

Showing product 1 to 20 of 839 in Software: Data acquisition.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1. E4 Computer Engineering wins third and final phase of PCP
    E4 Computer Engineering S.p.A. Nov 15, 2016

    E4 Computer Engineering wins third and final phase of PCP (Pre-Commercial Procurement) commissioned by PRACE

  2. VadaTech Announces Plan for Industry’s Largest Portfolio of COTS VPX Products
    VadaTech Inc. Jan 21, 2016

    VadaTech today announced a major new initiative to bring its existing commercially-developed designs to the 3U VPX form factor.

  3. New VadaTech DAQ Series Software
    VadaTech Inc. Jan 21, 2016

    New VadaTech Software to Simplify and Accelerate the development of Data Acquisition Systems and Digitizers.

  4. New VadaTech PCI Express FMC Carrier
    VadaTech Inc. Jan 21, 2016

    New VadaTech PCI Express FMC Carrier Targets Rugged and Commercial Server Environments Needing Data Acquisition or FPGA Processing

  5. Mass Spectrometer for Bioreactor Quantification
    Hiden Analytical Limited Jan 7, 2016

    The Hiden HPR-40 DSA mass spectrometer systems are engineered specifically for monitoring dissolved gaseous content in aqueous solutions.

  6. Versatile PCIe Gen3 Expansion Solution for MicroTCA & Other Systems Released
    VadaTech Inc. Mar 3, 2015

    VadaTech has announced two boards that provide high-speed PCIe Expansion from an industrial PC to MicroTCA, AdvancedTCA, or other systems.

  7. New Xilinx All Programmable FPGA Carriers and Digitizers at Embedded World
    VadaTech Inc. Mar 3, 2015

    Embedded World – VadaTech, a manufacturer of embedded boards and complete application-ready platforms, has announced two new high-performance AMC boards that utilize Xilinx All Programmable FPGAs.

  8. New A/D and D/A Converter FMC from VadaTech Offers High Sampling Rates
    VadaTech Inc. Jan 14, 2015

    Henderson, NV – Jan 13 2015 – VadaTech, a manufacturer of embedded boards and complete application-ready platforms, has announced a new FPGA Mezzanine Card (FMC) that is both an A/D and D/A converter.

  9. E4 -AMP- NVIDIA announce ARM®64+ GPU + IB is now ready
    E4 Computer Engineering Spa Nov 25, 2014

    E4 Computer Engineering and Applied Micro Circuits Corporation showcased the ARKA server RK003, a unique and innovative low-power platform for HPC at SC14 in New Orleans (USA).

  10. SIB464 Sensor Interface Board for SensL ArrayC-60035-64P 8 x 8 SiPM Array
    Vertilon Corporation Oct 9, 2014

    The SIB464 allows for a SensL ArrayC-60035-64P 8 x 8 silicon photomultiplier (SiPM) array to easily interface to a Vertilon PhotoniQ multichannel data acquisition system.

  11. VadaTech Announces 100G Processor Board in AMC Format
    VadaTech Inc. Jun 26, 2014

    VadaTech, a manufacturer of embedded boards and complete application-ready platforms, now offers an Advanced Mezzanine Card (AMC) processor with a CFP2 front panel port for 100G capabilities.

  12. VadaTech Announces D/A Converter in FMC Format at 2.5 GSPS
    VadaTech Inc. May 21, 2014

    VadaTech, a manufacturer of embedded boards and complete application-ready platforms, now offers a Digital-to-Analog Converter (DAC) in the FPGA Mezzanine Card (FMC) format.

  13. New Data Processing Board Features High Performance and Low Latency
    VadaTech Inc. May 14, 2014

    VadaTech, a manufacturer of embedded boards and complete application-ready platforms, now offers a new data processor that meets the MicroTCA.4 specification with a rear I/O interface.

  14. ICCD Cameras
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The intensified camera systems (ICCD´s) provide high resolution imaging in a compact package. They are typically used where a real time display is required ideal for fluorescence imaging.

  15. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  16. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  17. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  18. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

  19. iSFP-100-SM40 for Alcatel-Lucent 100Base Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    iSFP-100-SM15,iSFP-100-SM40.

  20. XFP-10G-SR for Alcatel-Lucent 10G Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XFP-10G-SR,XFP-10G-LR.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »