This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Specific reactions & Phenomenology

Buyer's guide > Particle Physics > Specific reactions & Phenomenology

Showing product 1 to 20 of 827 in Specific reactions & Phenomenology.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1.   New RGA for harsh radiation environments
    Hiden Analytical Limited Jan 29, 2018

    High energy particle physics applications will typically involve particle enclosure in sophisticated evacuated beam guidance systems.

  2. EPIC Quadrupole mass spectrometers for UHV analysis of neutrals, radicals & ions
    Hiden Analytical Limited Jan 31, 2018

    Hiden EPIC mass spectrometers for high precision scientific, process applications and UHV analysis of neutrals, radicals, and ions

  3. EQP – Mass and Energy Analyser for Plasma Diagnostics
    Hiden Analytical Limited Jan 31, 2018

    The Hiden EQP is a combined Mass/Energy analyser for the analysis of positive AND negative ions, neutrals, and radicals from plasma processes

  4. High Purity Phosphorus Pentoxide (P2O5), Electrical Grade, 99.9995%, 99.9999%
    ALB Materials Inc Aug 10, 2017

    ALB Materials Inc is a supplier of High Purity Phosphorus Pentoxide (P2O5) or Electrical Grade Phosphorus Pentoxide (P2O5). The purity can reach 99.9995%(5.5N) and 99.9999%(6N). Our featured products.

  5. E4 COMPUTER ENGINEERING sponsors GPU Technology Conference in Amsterdam and anno
    E4 Computer Engineering S.p.A. Oct 12, 2016

    As NVIDIA GPU Technology Conference lands in Europe for the first time, E4 Computer Engineering prepares for it with a system based on the latest IBM POWER8 with NVIDIA NVlink™ processor.

  6. Janis Research Company Announces New Free Piston Stirling Cryocooler
    Janis Research Company, LLC Feb 25, 2013

    Reliable and efficient (10 W @ 80 K), the StirlingCool-10 expands Janis’s HTc and cryogen-free offerings.

  7. Scalable Readout System (SRS)
    PRISMA ELECTRONICS SA Nov 22, 2012

    Prisma Electronics is the official CERN manufacturer of SRSs: Minicrate (3U 2k channels) and Eurocrate (6U 14k channels). SRS's designed by RD51 Collaboration and they are distributed by CERN Store.

  8. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  9. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  10. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  11. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

  12. iSFP-100-SM40 for Alcatel-Lucent 100Base Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    iSFP-100-SM15,iSFP-100-SM40.

  13. XFP-10G-SR for Alcatel-Lucent 10G Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XFP-10G-SR,XFP-10G-LR.

  14. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  15. 700260185 for Avaya ZX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    700283872,108873241.

  16. AT-G8T - Allied Telesis 1000BASE-T GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    AT-G8T,AT-G8ZX70 CWDM GBIC.

  17. AT-G8LX70 for Allied Telesis G8LX GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    AT-G8LX40,AT-G8LX70.

  18. M8001-1000LX for Avaya M8001 GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    M8001-1000SX,M8001-1000LX.

  19. 700013147 for Avaya 1550nm GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    700013139, 700013147.

  20. AT-G8SX-01 for Allied Telesis 850nm GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    AT-G8SX,AT-G8SX-01.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »