This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Key supplier

Product details

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Dec 21, 2017

fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network,used between equipment and components.

fiber optic patch cord sometimes is also called fiber jumper or fiber patch cables.There are two types of fiber optic patch cord: single mode fiber optic patch cord and multimode fiber optic patch cord.single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125.

We supply various kinds of fiber optic patch cord, types including SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, SMA, MTP/MPO, etc. these fiber optic patch cord are available in single mode and multimode versions, with custom length and cable colors. Our fiber optic patch cord are competitive prices and fast delivery.

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord


The LC fiber optic patch cable is with a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density
applications.LC fiber optic patch cord connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with a PC or APC endface, and provides
optimum insertion and return loss.

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord


SC fiber optic patch cable is one of the earliest stype and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it
is convenient to use and cost saving, SC fiber optic patch cord is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with
zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord


ST fiber cable connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both
multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing.

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable


The FC fiber optic patch cable is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with
NTT-FC products. Both smf and mmf versions FC fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC
profile and convex spherical end.

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable


Our MU fiber optic patch cable is fully intermateable with NTT-MU style products, and are NTT and JIS compliant. This small
form factor fiber optic patch cord connector is approximately half the size of the SC connector, and has a push-pull style design.

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord


The MT-RJ fiber optic patch cable connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules pioneered by NTT, MTRJ fiber optic patch
cord is together with precision metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord


The E-2000 fiber optic patch cable system is to address the customers' highest expectations.The E-2000 fiber optic patch cord assemblies result
in super performance on insertion loss as well as  exceptional repeatability.

DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cable


The DIN fiber optic patch cables made using DIN 47256 connectors. These DIN (LSA) fiber optic patch cords are with spring
loaded anti rotation keyed zirconia ferrules.connectors comply to CECC 86 135-801 (PC version) & CECC 86 135-802 (APC version)
standards.


MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord


MTP fiber optic patch cable is with the MTP fiber optic connectors which are upgrade version of the former MPO. MTP fiber optic
patch cord is with better mechanical and optic fiber performance compared with MPO. Both the MTP and MPO series cables are multi fiber
connectors.


MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord


The singlemode MPO fiber optic patch cord or multimode MPO fiber optic patch cable available from Huihong are
multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems.


SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cord


FSMA fiber optic patch cord connectors is usually with multimode fiber type, metal ferrule made by tungsten carbide with
copper-nickel alloy insert. We also carry a ceramic ferrule SMA fiber optic patch cable assemblies.


FDDI Fiber Optic Patch Cable


FDDI fiber optic patch cable is born a duplex connector with push-pull structure for quick and easy operation. FDDI fiber optic
patch cord features the three keys for versatile assignment in the networks and its ferrule is 2.5mm.


ESCON Fiber Optic Patch Cord


ESCON fiber optic patch cables are available with both single mode and multimode versions; these fiber cables are specially
used for IBM ESCON systems. Escon fiber optic patch cord cable is born a duplex type.


Fast Deployment Emergency Fiber Patch Cable


Fast deployment emergency fiber optic patch cable assemblies is with LSZH Flame-resistant PVC jacket. This fiber optic
patch cord is avaliable by 2 core,4 core,6 core,12 core types, single mode 9/125,multimode 50/125,multimode 62.5/125.


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cord


The bend insensitive fiber optic patch cable support installation with small
cable bending radius and compact organizers.The bend insensitive fiber optic patch cords are compliant to ITU-T G657 standards.


45 Degree Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord


The 45 degree fiber optic patch cables are same function and performance as the common types the difference is 45-degree fiber
optic patch cables are with a special connector boot, which is 45 degree itself.

90 Degree Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cable


Made with the special 90 degree fiber cable connectorboots, these 90-degree fiber optic patch cables are
used in special applications. This fiber optic patch cord series include single mode and multimode type,it could be with various fiber
optic terminations like SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, etc.

Fiber patch cables are used to link between the equipment in fiber optic communications, Single mode and Multimode refer to the fiber optic cable types. Usually fiber patch cords single mode fiber optic cables are used in long distance data transmission, multimode fiber optic cables are used in short distance data transmission. Typical single mode cables are yellow, typical multimode cables are orange; by this way people can easily identify the fiber patch cables types from the colors.