This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Key supplier

Product details

Fiber Optic Connector Dec 18, 2017

Fiber Optic Connector E2000, SC/APC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, MPO, MTP, DIN, D4, SMA, Escon, SC, FC/APC, ST/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC,FC, MTP/APC and MPO/APC.

Fiber Optic Connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cord and fiber optic pigtail. There are many kinds of fiber optic connectors.we supply one piece fiber optic connectors various types, including standard connectors and irregular types, epoxy types.

LC Fiber Optic Connector


LC fiber optic connectors and related LC fiber products are widely used in telecommunications and on various kinds of the fiber
optic equipment. LC comes from the name Lucent Connector; the name suggests its designer. LC is a typical small form fiber connector that
dominates the market today.


SC Fiber Optic Connector


SC fiber products are commonly seen and SC fiber optic connectors are found on many equipment and cable assemblies. SC fiber
optic connector features its easy operation, good accuracy and low cost. Below is a drawing for the simplex SC fiber optic connector.


ST Fiber Optic Connector


ST fiber optic connectors and related ST fiber products are widely used in today’s telecommunication filed including both long
haul and local network applications. ST is one of the fiber connectors that dominate the market today.


FC Fiber Optic Connector


FC fiber products and FC fiber optic connectors are widely used on the equipment and cable assemblies, especially on the
test equipment interface. FC is designed with cylindrical metal coupling nut with keyed sleeves, it is used in long haul and local
network connections.


E2000 Fiber Optic Connector


E2000 fiber optic connector and E2000 products are more and more used in the communication filed because its good performance.
E2000 is a trademark of Diamond company and E2000 series include a wide range of different styles.


MTRJ Fiber Optic Connector


MTRJ fiber optic connector and MTRJ fiber products include the adapter and various cable assemblies are one of the most
commonly used products in market. MTRJ features the 2-fiber, dual connection and single ferrule design. MTRJ inherit the RJ style
snag-free latch design.


MU Fiber Optic Connector


MU fiber optic connectors and related MU fiber products feature the small form design. MU fiber connector use 1.25mm pull-proof
designed ferrule and the whole connector is with reduced footprint,size of the MU fiber optic connector is about half of the SC.


SMA Fiber Optic Connector


SMA fiber optic connectors and related SMA fiber optic products are widely used in medial, sensor and fiber optic test
applications. SMA was developed by Amphenol company and it features the compact size and excellent durability and repeatability.


DIN Fiber Optic Connector


We supply DIN fiber optic connectors, there are single mode UPC, single mode APC and multimode UPC types available. These DIN
fiber connectors are used in telecommunications, CATV, LAN, MAN,WAN,test & measurement, industry, medical and sensors.

Fiber Optic Connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cord and fiber optic pigtail. There are many kinds of fiber optic connectors.we supply one piece fiber optic connectors various types, including standard connectors and irregular types, epoxy types. we supply fiber optic types include: SC fiber optic connector,FC fiber optic connector,ST fiber optic connector,LC fiber optic connector,MU fiber optic connector,SC/APC fiber optic connector,FC/APC fiber optic connector,etc.both Single mode fiber optic connector and multimode fiber optic connector available.

There are Single mode fiber optic connector and Multimode fiber optic connector, Single mode fiber optic connectors can be with PC, or UPC or APC polish, while Multimode fiber optic connectors only with PC or UPC polish. PC or UPC or APC refer to how we polish the ferrule of the fiber optic connectors. Judging from the out looking, Multimode connectors are usually with black boot or beige color, Single mode PC and UPC ones are usually with blue or black color, Single mode APC is with green color. Insertion loss is important technical data of the fiber optic connectors. The smaller the better. APC insertion loss is smaller than UPC, UPC is smaller than PC.