This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Key supplier

Product details

Singapore Fiber Optic Supplier Dec 20, 2017

Pearlyond Technologies the Singapore fiber optic company is an ISO9001 certified fiber cable manufacturer and fiber optic test equipment manufacturer.

We supply OEM fiber optic products to world leading companies, our products include fiber optic patch cord,adapter,fiber optic attenuator, pigtail,cable management, fiber optic power meter, fiber optic light source, identifier, fault locator, talk set, OTDR.

We stock 50/125 multimode, 62.5/125 multimode and 9/125 single mode patch cables. we keep different combination of connectors including LC, SC, ST,FC,MPO/MTP, E2000, DIN,SMA, D4, Escon, FDDI and MTRJ. We also keep a number of commonly used fiber test equipment in warehouse.

Our fiber optic products are built with the latest state of the art equipment in a factory controlled environment, they are made for efficiency and to perform to highest possible specifications. All cable assemblies are strictly inspected and tested to Telcordia standards for insertion loss and back reflection prior to shipment. Test results are provided with all the fiber optic products. Also Single mode fiber optic patch cable is available to be tested for APEX, radius and undercut.

Fiber Test Equipment

Fiber Cables Assemblies

Fiber Optic Transceivers


LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
The LC fiber optic patch cord is with a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.The LC fiber patch connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with either a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss.


SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable.


ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord
We offer ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord, ST-ST, ST-LC, ST-SC, ST-FC, ST-MU, ST-MTRJ, ST-E2000, fiber optic patch cables and fiber optic jumper cables,custom design types include single mode 9/125,multimode 50/125,multimode 62.5/125, simplex,duplex.


FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
We are supplier of FC fiber optic patch cord, can offer FC-FC, FC-LC, FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-MTRJ, FC-MU, FC-E2000, fiber optic patch cables, fiber optic jumpers, 9/125μm, SM, 50/125μm, MM, simplex, duplex, single mode, multimode, UPC, APC, PC.


E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Constant innovation in the field of fiber optics has created demand for products with ever increasing performance requirements. The E-2000 fiber optic cable system is to address the customers' highest expectations.


MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord
We supply MU fiber optic patch cord like MU-MU, MU-LC, MU-SC, MU-ST, MU-FC, MU-MTRJ, MU-E2000, fiber optic jumper, fiber optic patch cables, single mode, 9/125μm, 50/125μm ,multimode,62.5/125μm, simplex, duplex, custom length and cable types.


MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord
We supply MTRJ fiber optic patch cord like MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-LC,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-FC,MTRJ-MU,MTRJ-E2000,fiber optic patch cables,fiber optic jumpers,50/125,62.5/125,multimode,9/125,single mode, excellent quality and fast delivery,custom design cables available.



SC Fiber Optic Pigtail
We supply SC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, these SC fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex SC fiber pigtail and duplex SC fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.


FC Fiber Optic Pigtail
We supply FC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, these FC fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. They are with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.


ST Fiber Optic Pigtail
We supply ST fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, these ST fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. They are with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.


LC Fiber Optic Pigtail
We supply LC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, these LC fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex LC fiber pigtail and duplex LC fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.


E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail
The E2000 fiber optic pigtail is one of the few fiber optic connectors featuring a spring-loaded shutter which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches. E2000 is compliant with EN 186270 and IEC 61754-15 standards. E2000 cables are simplex and duplex types, with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fibers. E2000 fiber pigtail cables are PC, UPC and APC types.



SC Fiber Optic Attenuator
We supply female to male SC fiber optic attenuator and bulkhead SC fiber optic attenuator. They fit typical 1310nm and 1550nm single mode fiber applications. Attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB. We supply both SC UPC fiber optic attenuator and SC APC fiber optic attenuator.


FC Fiber Optic Attenuator
We supply APC FC fiber optic attenuator and FC UPC single mode fiber optic attenuator, both of them are with ceramic sleeves and accurate FC connection interface. The attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB available.


LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
We supply single mode LC fiber optic attenuators including the bulkhead LC attenuator and female to male LC fiber attenuator. They are with high quality ceramic sleeves and UPC polishes. Attenuation range available is from 1dB to 30dB.


ST Fiber Optic Attenuator
We supply both UPC ST fiber optic attenuator and APC ST fiber optic attenuator for single mode applications; they are with 1240nm to 1620nm compatible working wavelength, including the 1310nm and 1550nm typical single mode wavelength. These ST fiber attenuators are equipped with ceramic sleeves and features high quality and long lifetime. Attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB.


MU Fiber Optic Attenuator
We supply both UPC MU fiber optic attenuator and APC MU fiber optic attenuators for single mode applications. Their attenuation level ranges from 1dB to 30dB. This MU fiber attenuator can work at 1240nm to 1620nm range, including the typical SMF 1310nm and SMF1550nm.