This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Key supplier

Product details

Kenya Fiber Optic Supplier Dec 20, 2017

the Kenya fiber optic company Lotuscope Inc. specializes in fiber optic cable assemblies and fiber optic transceivers.

Products include SFP, SFP+, XFP, Xenpak, X2, GBIC, CWDM, DWDM, fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic pigtail, fiber optic patch panel, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator, fiber optic splitter, fiber optic coupler, fiber optic media converter and other related fiber optic products.

Lotuscope Inc. fiber optic company had been assessed and certified as the meeting of requirements of ISO 9001:2008 and be known for the excellent products quality, competitive prices, fast delivery and good service. We not only offer OEM fiber optic assemblies to some world leading companies in this industry, but we also cooperate with many other companies from all over the world and support these partners to win in the market. We are professional fiber optic company.

Here are the advantages of our partners:

1. Fast and always on time delivery. We always keep our words for on time delivery for the fiber optic cables and related devices.

2. Excellent products quality. Our products are known for the good quality, some world leading companies choose us as their supplier for fiber optic cable and equipment’s. We are proud of having been offering our partners with stable good quality fiber optic products. We offer good fiber optic cable prices. Our products include various kinds of riser fiber optic cables, plenum fiber optic cables and lszh fiber optic cables.

3. Excellent packing and looking for the goods. We understand for resellers, the packing and looking of the goods is very much important. Our fiber cable and devices feature good packing and looking. Bulk fiber optic cables are also available.

4. We not only make standard fiber optic products, we are also able to make special ones, such as fiber optic cable equivalent to corning fiber optic cable assemblies and 3M fiber optic cable assemblies, equivalent fiber optic transceivers, OM3 fiber optic cables, equivalent transition networks media converter, etc. you can get reliable standard fiber optic products from us, and you can gain the advantage over the competitors by getting the latest fiber optic products from us.

5. Rich experiences in designing and manufacturing of fiber cable and related fiber optic cable management, fiber optic cable installation devices. As professional fiber optic cable supplier, we have close relationship with some world leading companies and university labs. The company has been putting a lot of effort and investment on quality control, R&D of new products as well as employee treatment. We have long time stable skilled workers with most advanced equipment to make stable good quality products. We hope to be your one stop source to buy fiber optic cable.


Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Test Equipment

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
The LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord is with a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.The LC fiber patch connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with either a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss.The LC fiber patch cable connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable.ANSI/EIA/TIA and IEC compliant.
SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord is one of the earliest stype and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving - It is the most cheapest type fiber optic cable. SC fiber patch cable is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.
ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord
ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve.
FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-FC products. Both singlemode and multimode versions FC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end.
MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord
MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord is fully intermateable with NTT-MU style products, and are NTT and JIS compliant. This small form factor connector is approximately half the size of the SC connector, and has a push-pull style design.
MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord
The singlemode or multimode MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord available from Lotuscope,Inc are used in two fiber applications and are well suited for high density applications. The MT-RJ fiber patch connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules pioneered by NTT.
E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Constant innovation in the field of fiber optics has created demand for products with ever increasing performance requirements. The E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord is to address the customers' highest expectations.The E-2000 fiber cable assemblies result in super performance on insertion loss as well as  exceptional repeatability.
SC Fiber Optic Attenuator
We supply female to male SC fiber optic attenuator and bulkhead SC fiber optic attenuator. They fit typical 1310nm and 1550nm single mode fiber applications. Attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB. We supply both SC UPC fiber optic attenuator and SC APC fiber optic attenuator.
LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
We supply single mode LC fiber optic attenuators including the bulkhead LC attenuator and female to male LC fiber attenuator. They are with high quality ceramic sleeves and UPC polishes. Attenuation range available is from 1dB to 30dB.
FC Fiber Optic Attenuator
We supply FC APC single mode fiber optic attenuator and FC UPC single mode fiber optic attenuator, both of them are with ceramic sleeves and accurate FC connection interface. The attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB available.
ST Fiber Optic Attenuator
We supply both UPC ST fiber optic attenuator and APC ST fiber optic attenuator for single mode applications; they are with 1240nm to 1620nm compatible working wavelength, including the 1310nm and 1550nm typical single mode wavelength.
MU Fiber Optic Attenuator
We supply both UPC MU fiber optic attenuator and APC MU fiber optic attenuators for single mode applications. Their attenuation level ranges from 1dB to 30dB.

E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail
The E2000 fiber optic pigtail connector is one of the few fiber optic connectors featuring a spring-loaded shutter which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches. E2000 is compliant with EN 186270 and IEC 61754-15 standards. E2000 cables are simplex and duplex types, with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fibers. E2000 fiber pigtail cables are PC, UPC and APC types.
FC Fiber Optic Pigtail
FC fiber optic pigtail connector is compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. The FC connector is with PC, UPC, APC versions. Both single mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule. The FC cables are low back reflection and optical loss while ensuring maximum repeatability. FC fiber pigtails use with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
ST Fiber Optic Pigtail
ST fiber optic pigtail connector is with metal outer body and with a long spring loaded ferrule hold the optical fiber. ST Cable can be 9/125 single mode or 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode. ST fiber pigtails connector ferrule interface can be PC, UPC or APC. ST is one of the older generations of connector, but it is still widely used in fiber optic communications, especially for multimode networks.
LC Fiber Optic Pigtail
LC fiber optic pigtail connectors feature the RJ-45 style interface with low insertion loss and low back reflection; it is with high precision alignment and is widely used all over the world. We supply both simplex LC cable and duplex LC cable. The connector is with a 1.25mm O.D zirconia ceramic ferrule; LC fiber pigtail cable can be 9/125 single mode or 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode, PC, UPC or APC end face.
SC Fiber Optic Pigtail
The SC fiber optic pigtail connectors are compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. It is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. SC is low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables. We supply the single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 and multimode 62.5/125 types SC fiber optic pigtail cables.