This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

RS485/RS422/RS232 Serial to Single mode Fiber Converter Mar 18, 2015

Company details

Huihong Technologies Limited
6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park
Shiyan area
Shenzhen
518000
China

Tel: 86-755-83053246

Auto sense serial signal rate Zero delay automatic transmit Supply three inferface (RS485/RS422/RS232),conversion between SMF and serial signals.

RS485/RS422/RS232 to Single mode Fiber Optic converter Specifications
Standard EIA RS-485,RS422, RS232 standard
RS232 signal IN, OUT, GND
RS422 signal R+, R-, T+, T-, GND
RS-485 signal D+, D-, GND
Fiber signal IN, OUT
Working format Asynchronism, point to point or multi-point
Direction control Adopt automatic send data control, auto distinguish and control data transfer direction
Band rate 0-500Kbps, auto serial band rate test
Fiber wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Electric port transmission RS-485/422 port 1200M, RS232 port 15M
Optic port transmission Signal-mode 25KM
Loading RS-485/422 port support 32 port loop environment (or hand tailor 128 point)

 

More products from this company