This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

RS485/RS422/RS232 Serial to Multimode Fiber Converter Mar 18, 2015

Company details

Huihong Technologies Limited
6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park
Shiyan area
Shenzhen
518000
China

Tel: 86-755-83053246

This serial to fiber converter can transform signals between RS485/RS422/RS232 and optical fiber.

RS485/RS422/RS232 to Multimode Fiber Optic converter
Type: RS485/RS422/RS232 to Fiber Converter
Enclosure: External Power supply
Package: paper box
Order includes:
1 X USER MANUAL
1 X AC ADAPTER
1 X ITEM---Fiber Modem

RS485/RS422/RS232 to Multimode Fiber Optic converter Key Features
Auto sense serial signal rate Zero delay automatic transmit Supply three inferface (RS485/RS422/RS232), NOT at the same time. Single-mode 25KM (Multimode 2km, Single-mode 20km, 40km, 60km also available) SC Connectors (ST also available) ISO 9001 manufacturing facility Lifetime Product Warranty

 

More products from this company