This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

SFP Transceiver Module Mar 18, 2015

Company details

Huihong Technologies Limited
6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park
Shiyan area
Shenzhen
518000
China

Tel: 86-755-83053246

SFP can be regarded as the upgrade version GBIC, SFP is short for Small Form-factor Pluggables.

SFP transceiver Features
Compliant with SFP MSA
Compliant with IUT-T G.957 and G.958
Compliant with Industry Standard RFT Electrical Connector and Cage
100Ω Differential AC coupled PECL Outputs
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Various kinds SFP with different working wavelength and distance
Extended Operating Temperature Range(0℃~70℃)
Hot Pluggable
EEPROM with Serial ID functionality
LC Connector Interface
Low EMI and Low power dissipation
Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2

 

More products from this company