This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

WDM SFP transceiver Aug 22, 2012

Company details

sopto
SHENZHEN
NANSHAN
SHENZHEN
CHINA
518000
China

Tel: +8675536946668

These SFP transceivers use WDM technology and data transmission via a single optical fiber.And the WDM SFP Transceiver is offen applied to SONET/SDH and Fiber Channel.

WDM SFP Transceiver Description:
Data rate: 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G/4G;
Wavelength:1310nm/1550nm/1490nm; 
PIN/APD photodiode receiver;
SFP MSA package BIDI SC/ LC;
+3.3V single power supply;
With or without DDM function;
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection;
Distance from LX 10km to ZX 120km.
The WDM SFP Transceiver is offen applied to SONET/SDH and Fiber Channel.

 

More products from this company