This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

SU68AE SFP for Marconi L1/4/16.2, 100Mbps - 2.7 Gbps, CWDM, 80km, DDM Mar 16, 2012

Company details

Module Optics de France,Ltd.
2 Avenue Edouard Herriot Bâtiment Kepler, Hall 2 Le Plessis; Robinson 92 370 France
Robinson
France

Tel: +33-(0)1 75 49 81 3

SU68AE, Marconi CWDM SFP.

SU68AE, Marconi CWDM SFP Features
Hot Pluggable
Low power consumption
Compliant with MSA Specifications
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: Multi-Rate
Data Transfer Rate: 100M-2.7Gmps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

 

Categories