This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

FTLF1424P2XTR SFP for Finisar 4 Gigabit Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

FTLF1428P2BNV,FTLF1424P2XTR.

FTLF1428P2BNV,FTLF1424P2XTR SFP Features
Up to 4.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Finisar FTLF1424P2XTR SFP Applications
Tri Rate 1.06 / 2.125 / 4.25 Gb/s Fibre Channel
1.25Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet (Rate selectable version)

 

Categories

More products from this company