This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

FTLF1217P2XTL SFP for Finisar RoHS 6 Transceivers Mar 5, 2012

FTLF1318P2XCL,FTLF1217P2XTL.

FTLF1318P2XCL,FTLF1217P2XTL SFP Features
Up to 200 Mb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
1310nm LED-based transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
Up to 2km on 62.5/125μm MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation
Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Finisar FTLF1217P2XTL SFP Applications
125 Mb/s 100Base-FX Ethernet / FDDI
200 Mb/s ESCON
155 Mb/s Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0
51 Mb/s Multimode SONET OC-1 SR-0

 

Categories

More products from this company