This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

BX1310/BX1490 SFP for ZYXEL Transceivers Jan 10, 2012

BX1310 10 SFP,100FX 2 SFP.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: BX1490 10 SFP,BX1310 10 SFP,100FX 2 SFP
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE BX D
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1490/RX1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

Categories

More products from this company