This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

ASM SE8 GBIC for Redback Transceivers Jan 10, 2012

ASM SE8 GBIC SX,ASM SE8 GBIC LX70.

Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type: ASM SE8 GBIC TX,ASM SE8 GBIC SX,ASM SE8 GBIC LX70
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

 

Categories

More products from this company