This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

10Gbase iSFP for Alcatel Lucent Transceivers Jan 9, 2012

iSFP 10G SR,iSFP 10G LR.

Technical Performance
Module model: SFP+
Device Type: iSFP 10G SR,iSFP 10G LR
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE LR
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 40~85 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

 

Categories

More products from this company