This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

0231A438 XFP for Huawei Transceivers Dec 20, 2011

Company details

Vietnam Fiber Optic,Ltd
uite 8-02 44B Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Hanoi, Vietnam.
Hanoi
Viet Nam

Tel: 84 43 946200

XFP 0231A438,XFP 0231A41G.

datasheet
Transceiver model: XFP
Device Type: XFP 0231A438,XFP 0231A41G.
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

Categories

More products from this company