This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

NTK591QB SFP for Nortel Transceivers Dec 19, 2011

Company details

XFP Europe,Inc
Postfach 83, A-1043 Vienna, Austria
Vienna
Austria

Tel: 43-1-26060-406

NTK591QH,NTK591QB nortel.

datasheet
Transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: NTK591TH,
NTK591TB,NTK591SH,NTK591SB,NTK591RH,NTK591RB,
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1.25GBASE CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1551nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF

 

Categories

More products from this company