This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

0231A323 Xenpak for Huawei Transceivers Dec 16, 2011

Company details

Xenpak Transceivers,Inc
31 1st Street, Bezuidenhout Valley, Johannesburg
Johannesburg
South Africa

Tel: 27-11.624.290

Xenpak 0231A363,Xenpak 0231A324, for huawei xenpak.

data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: XENPAK
Device Type: Xenpak 0231A363,Xenpak 0231A324,Xenpak 0231A323,Xenpak 0231A08H
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

 

Categories

More products from this company