This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product details

LR-XFP 1310nm 10km for 3Com 3CXFP92 Oct 27, 2011

Company details

Innervision Technologies
18 rue Charles de Gaulle Orsay 91400 France
Farum
France

Tel: +33 (0)1 64 86 156

3CXFP92 is a 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module.

3CXFP92 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

Categories

More products from this company