This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Key supplier

Products from this company

  1. Malaysia Fiber Optic Cable Supplier Mar 1, 2018

    We are one of the well known Fiber Optic Supplier in the world. Our products are used in labs,telecom, military and medical fields.

  2. Nigeria Fiber Optic Cable Supplier Mar 1, 2018

    As specialized fiber optic transceivers manufacturer, Fiber optic Nigeria is located in Johannesbur, Nigeria. The company was founded in 1999.

  3. QSFP+ SR4/LR4/ER4 40G Transceivers Jan 4, 2018

    40G QSFP+ is small form factor fiber optic transceivers with LC/MPO interface. QSFP+ is made as per IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8436

  4. QSFP28 SR4/LR4/PSM4/CWDM4/ 100G Transceivers Jan 4, 2018

    QSFP28 fiber transceivers are made to carry 100G Ethernet, EDR InfiniBand or Fibre Channel.

  5. Dual Fiber 10G SFP Transceivers Jan 4, 2018

    10G SFP Duplex port fiber transceivers use duplex LC ports on the module, they are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431.



We design and manufacture fiber optic cables and enclosures, including the MTP cables, MPO cables, MTP/MPO fiber optic cassettes, MTP/MPO fiber optic patch panels, frames, cabinets. We can also make the commonly used fiber cables like SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, E-2000, LX.5, DIN, D4, etc. Cables are optional with OS1,OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5 fibers.

Fiber Optic Specialist

We have over 20 years of experience providing fiber optic cables. Huihong Technologies has its manufacturing factory in China, we have many distributors and partners in Europe and United States, the company has been establishing good cooperation with more and more leading companies in the world, our MPO/MTP fiber cable solutions and fiber optic connection products are used more and more in their cloud platforms and networks.

Thank you for visiting with us, please review our products and capabilities and let us know how we can be of service.

Request Info

All fields are mandatory unless marked as optional.

Your details

By submitting this form I consent to Huihong Fiber, Inc contacting me, using the contact details displayed above.