This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Company category

Metal vapour

Buyer's guide > Lasers > Metal vapour

Showing company 1 to 20 of 27 in Metal vapour.
Result page: 1 2 Next »

SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory Nov 10, 2017

Since its opening in 1962, SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory has been helping create the future. Six scientists have been awarded Nobel prizes, and more than 1,000 scientific papers are published each year based on research at the lab.

Technische Universitat Darmstadt Aug 23, 2016

Technische Universitat Darmstadt

Center for Integrated Science and Technologies Aug 4, 2016

Quantum physics has led to technologies ubiquitous in our society such as the atomic clock, integrated circuits and lasers.

RadiaBeam Technologies Mar 13, 2015

RadiaBeam Technologies was formed in late 2003 by a group of scientists and engineers with a common background at the UCLA Particle Beam Physics Lab.

Valparaíso Center for Science and Technology, Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Valparaíso, Chile Sep 18, 2014

UTFSM is a top university in Chile, with an institutional focus on the science and engineering disciplines. Collaboration is fostered among the Physics, Electronics, and Informatics departments via the Valparaíso Center for Science and Technology.

Lancaster University Quantum Technology Centre May 15, 2014

Lancaster Quantum Technology Centre (QTC) provides a UK focus for future quantum technologies and is based in Lancaster University's Physics Department, a working community of 145 researchers and 80 students.

Southernstar Tech Sep 28, 2012

<a href="http://www.ledlightscom.com/">LED lights manufacturer</a> of LED tubes, LED panel lights, downlights, high bay lights, ceiling lights, spot lights, bulb lights, candle lights, LED strips and other indoor/outdoor LED lighting products.

X2 Transceiver Ltd. May 29, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">fiber optic transceiver</a>, 10GE, BiDi, CWDM, DWDM, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/x2-transceiver/">X2 Transceiver</a>.

SixOptics Transceiver Module May 25, 2012

An original manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">Optical Tranceiver Modules</a>, including SFP, GBIC, XENPAK, X2, XFP, SFP+, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, etc.

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company May 25, 2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

SFP Transceiver Factory May 24, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

XFP Transceiver Sales May 24, 2012

Sales, Marketing, R&D of XFP Transceivers, all kinds of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">Optical Transceivers</a>

XFP Transceivers Moscow, Inc Dec 8, 2011

supplier of modules,electronic wire and fiber optic cables.Moscow Russia.

XFP Europe,Inc Dec 6, 2011

supplier of lasers, optics, instrumentation and communication components.

Optispac, Inc Dec 5, 2011

OptiSpac has forged a sophisticated design team in precision parts manufacturing. We can improve designs for customers and convert customer`s unique ideas into reality. Integration of efficiency with economy is our doctrine of R&D.

SFP Optics Dec 2, 2011

Designs and builds nano-precision automation equipment applications in fiber optics, medical, pharmaceutical, micro machining and semiconductor industries.

SFP Transceivers,Inc Nov 28, 2011

Supply optical transceivers, micro-optic components and nano-materials,Thailand.

DVI Extender inc Nov 22, 2011

We supply DVI Extender over Fiber, the <a href="http://www.voscom.com/dvi-fiber-optic-extender.asp">DVI fiber optic extender</a> can transmission DVI over fiber up to 20km with single-mode fiber.

SPI Lasers Jun 4, 2010

SPI Lasers are world leaders in Fiber Laser Technology. Applications include Laser Cutting, Laser Marking, Laser Welding, Laser Engraving and Micromachining

Discinnet Labs Jul 31, 2009

Discinnet Labs is a web 2.0 Internet service dedicated to Interdisciplinary cooperation. The applied epistemological Discinnet process was conceived in order to facilitate transitions from Disciplinary internet working to Interdisciplinary Networking

Result page: 1 2 Next »