This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Company category

The GRID and Networks

Buyer's guide > Computing > The GRID and Networks

Showing company 1 to 20 of 92 in The GRID and Networks.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next »

Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille (CPPM) Mar 6, 2014

CPPM (Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille) is a joint research lab between Aix-Marseille University and CNRS located in Marseille, France.

Netram Memory GmbH The Electronic Solution Partner Speicherupgrades und Optoelektronik I Seit 1999 Aug 22, 2013

Electronic Distribution and individual Design for Memory, Flash and optical Fiber products. With highly qualified requirements of Data centers, Industrial costumers or public facilities the company adapts individually to the required Tasks.

Auriga Europe Ltd May 9, 2013

Largest UK Based manufacturer of optical cable assemblies and components. Specialise in MPO/MTP ribbon fibre assemblies and testing solutions, all available for quick EU delivery. All other fibre and copper networking products available from stock.

LAPP - Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules Nov 8, 2012

LAPP is a high energy physics laboratory located in Annecy le vieux. LAPP is one of the 18 laboratories of IN2P3 (Institut de Physique Nucléaire et de Physique des Particules), institute of CNRS (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique).

X-Ray Imatek Jul 13, 2012

X-Ray Imatek (XRI) is a company aimed to research, develop, market and manufacture the ultimate detector technology for digital x-ray imaging.

Atrone Optics Cables Inc Jun 25, 2012

Distributor of fiber optic products from the optical transmitter to the receiver and all products in between including test equipment.

Pearl Fiber Optics Limited Jun 7, 2012

Supplier of <a href="http://www.pearlyond.com/">fiber optic cable</a>,<a href="http://www.pearlyond.com/fiber-optic-otdr.html">otdr</a>,<a href="http://www.pearlyond.com/test-equipment.html">fiber optic testers</a> and converters.

X2 Transceiver Ltd. May 29, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">fiber optic transceiver</a>, 10GE, BiDi, CWDM, DWDM, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/x2-transceiver/">X2 Transceiver</a>.

XENPAK Transceivers R&D May 28, 2012

An R&D Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/xenpak-transceiver/" title=“XENPAK Transceivers”>XENPAK Transceivers</a> which is completely compatible with the IEEE 802.3ae standards for 10G Ethernet as required by Xenpak MSA.

SixOptics Transceiver Module May 25, 2012

An original manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">Optical Tranceiver Modules</a>, including SFP, GBIC, XENPAK, X2, XFP, SFP+, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, etc.

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company May 25, 2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

SFP Transceiver Factory May 24, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

XFP Transceiver Sales May 24, 2012

Sales, Marketing, R&D of XFP Transceivers, all kinds of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">Optical Transceivers</a>

Leonard E. Parker Center for Gravitation, Cosmology and Astrophysics at UW-Milwaukee May 23, 2012

At the Center for Gravitation, Cosmology and Astrophysics, we push the frontiers of astrophysics through the novel use of observation, theory, and computation.

UAE Fiber Patch Cables,Limited Mar 20, 2012

Supplier of matrix and fiber switches, video distribution system, optical transceiver and cable management systems.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables, (Finland)Inc Mar 20, 2012

Manufacturer of fiber optic and copper cable assemblies for premise cabling applications.

TRIUMF Mar 1, 2012

TRIUMF is Canada’s national laboratory for particle and nuclear physics research and related sciences, and is one of the world’s leading subatomic physics laboratories.

TRIUMF Mar 1, 2012

TRIUMF is Canada’s national laboratory for particle and nuclear physics research and related sciences, and is one of the world’s leading subatomic physics laboratories.

SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 12, 2012

Supplier of opto transceivers,SFP,XFP,SFP+, and nano-optics equipment.

SFP plus (Austria),Inc Jan 6, 2012

Supplier of transceivers and modules for telecommunications and labs.Austria.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next »