This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Company category

Hardware: PC

Buyer's guide > Computing > Hardware: PC

Showing company 1 to 20 of 34 in Hardware: PC.
Result page: 1 2 Next »

Valparaíso Center for Science and Technology, Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Valparaíso, Chile Sep 18, 2014

UTFSM is a top university in Chile, with an institutional focus on the science and engineering disciplines. Collaboration is fostered among the Physics, Electronics, and Informatics departments via the Valparaíso Center for Science and Technology.

Lancaster University Quantum Technology Centre May 15, 2014

Lancaster Quantum Technology Centre (QTC) provides a UK focus for future quantum technologies and is based in Lancaster University's Physics Department, a working community of 145 researchers and 80 students.

Netram Memory GmbH The Electronic Solution Partner Speicherupgrades und Optoelektronik I Seit 1999 Aug 22, 2013

Electronic Distribution and individual Design for Memory, Flash and optical Fiber products. With highly qualified requirements of Data centers, Industrial costumers or public facilities the company adapts individually to the required Tasks.

X-Ray Imatek Jul 13, 2012

X-Ray Imatek (XRI) is a company aimed to research, develop, market and manufacture the ultimate detector technology for digital x-ray imaging.

SDL INC Jun 18, 2012

SDLINC QUALITY ACADEMY SRIDURGHA LAKSHMI INC NDT INSTITUTE CHENNAI 9600162099 TAMILNADU INDIA QA QC NONDESTRUCTIVE TESTING SERVICE, CONSULTANCY, THIRD PARTY INSECTION, ISO CERTIFICATION, SIX SIGMA IMPROVEMENT PROJECT, TPM, 5S, KAIZEN, WELDING.

Pearl Fiber Optics Limited Jun 7, 2012

Supplier of <a href="http://www.pearlyond.com/">fiber optic cable</a>,<a href="http://www.pearlyond.com/fiber-optic-otdr.html">otdr</a>,<a href="http://www.pearlyond.com/test-equipment.html">fiber optic testers</a> and converters.

X2 Transceiver Ltd. May 29, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">fiber optic transceiver</a>, 10GE, BiDi, CWDM, DWDM, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/x2-transceiver/">X2 Transceiver</a>.

SFP+ (SFP Plus) Company May 25, 2012

A company deals in <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-plus-transceiver/">SFP+ Transceiver</a>, <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/">transceiver module</a>, fiber optic business

SFP Transceiver Factory May 24, 2012

Manufacturer of <a href="http://www.sixoptics.com/sfp-transceiver/">SFP Transceiver</a>, 100BASE, 1000BASE, 10GBASE, MINI GBIC

UAE Fiber Patch Cables,Limited Mar 20, 2012

Supplier of matrix and fiber switches, video distribution system, optical transceiver and cable management systems.

SFP plus (Austria),Inc Jan 6, 2012

Supplier of transceivers and modules for telecommunications and labs.Austria.

SFP Transceivers,(France) Limited. Jan 4, 2012

Supplier of optical components and transceivers. Located in Paris,France.

Xenpak Transceiver,limited Dec 21, 2011

Supplier of opto-electornics wiring and transceivers. Australia.

Vietnam Fiber Optic,Ltd Dec 8, 2011

Manufacturer of nano-optics components,transceivers,fiber optic cables and copper telecom cable,Vietnam.

DVI Extender inc Nov 22, 2011

We supply DVI Extender over Fiber, the <a href="http://www.voscom.com/dvi-fiber-optic-extender.asp">DVI fiber optic extender</a> can transmission DVI over fiber up to 20km with single-mode fiber.

Aerotech, Inc. Sep 9, 2011

Since 1970, Aerotech has designed and manufactured the highest performance motion control and positioning systems for our customers in industry, government, science and research institutions around the world.

Sunrise Fiber Cables May 12, 2011

Distributor of <a href=http://www.sunrisefibre.com/fiber-optic-patch-cords.html>fiber optic patch cable</a> and equipment. Austria.

EY Fiber Optic Patch Cable,Inc Mar 9, 2011

Developer and manufacturer of <a href=http://www.fiber-patch-cables.com>fiber optic patch cables</a> and transceivers,computer cables for high speed transmissions.

ZTEC Instruments Sep 17, 2009

ZTEC Instruments provides LAN-based EPICS oscilloscopes designed specifically for EPICS particle accelerator applications. ZTEC also offers oscilloscopes and function generators supporting various standards: PCI, CompactPCI/PXI, VXI, and LAN (LXI).

Southern Innovation Feb 2, 2010

High throughput pulse processing electronics for radiation detection and measurement systems. Southern Innovation provides state of the art digital pulse processing solutions to companies that require the very best detection performance.

Result page: 1 2 Next »