This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Products

Star Products RSS feed
  1. XFP Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    XFP transceiver is the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceiver, it is protocol independent optical media conversion equipment.

  2. Xenpak Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    Xenpak support all optical ports as defined in IEEE 802.3ae, supporting speed 10.3 Gb/s,9.95 Gb/s or4×3.125 Gb/s.

  3. X2 Fiber Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    X2 transceiver is the 10G fiber optic transceiver, its development was based on former Xenpak standards.

  4. UniBoot LC Fiber Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    uniboot LC can save almost half of the spaces than using traditional duplex LC cables and connectors.

  5. SMI POF Fiber Optic Patch Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    POF SMI cables offer the users with high speed and effective data connection at a maximum 250Mbps rate.

  6. Small Form Pluggable Fiber Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    SFP fiber transceiver modules make the fiber optic network or fiber-Ethernet network easier to upgrade or maintain.

  7. SFP Plus Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    SFP plus is the upgraded version of the former SFP transceivers (MINI GBIC), SFP+ is with higher data rate and new industrial standards.

  8. 100G Qsfp28
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    100G QSFP28 and 100G QSFP28 AOC are used in high rate communications.

  9. Pull Tab HD LC Fiber Optic Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    LC,HD,UPC,APC,high density,Single mode,Multimode,HD fiber patch cable assemblies,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OS1,OS2,custom length, connector combinations.

  10. Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Dec 21, 2017

    Outdoor fiber optic cables are made to protect the optical fiber to operate safely in complicated outdoor environment.