This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Products

Star Products RSS feed
  1.   Hiden Gas Analysers at PITTCON 2018 Conference & Expo
    Hiden Analytical Limited Feb 5, 2018

    Booth 1360

  2.   New RGA for harsh radiation environments
    Hiden Analytical Limited Jan 29, 2018

    High energy particle physics applications will typically involve particle enclosure in sophisticated evacuated beam guidance systems.

  3.   Thermal Camera Combines Accuracy, Sensitivity & High-Speed Streaming
    FLIR Systems Jan 23, 2018

    The FLIR T1030sc camera has a thermal sensitivity that is twice that of the industry standard.

  4.   Leak Detection Technology Prevents Power Outages
    FLIR Systems Jan 18, 2018

    FLIR Systems has published a technical note that describes how its GF343 Optical Gas Imaging (OGI) camera is helping utility companies using hydrogen-cooled generators avoid costly power outages.

  5.   Versatile High Performance SWIR Camera
    FLIR Systems Jan 18, 2018

    FLIR A6250sc Short Wavelength Infrared (SWIR) camera

  6.   Hydrogen Leak Detection Technology Prevents Power Outages
    FLIR Systems Jan 9, 2018

    FLIR Systems has published a technical note that describes how its GF343 Optical Gas Imaging (OGI) camera is helping utility companies using hydrogen-cooled generators avoid costly power outages.

  7.   Safe Detection of Carbon Monoxide Leaks
    FLIR Systems Jan 4, 2018

    FLIR Systems Optical Gas Imaging (OGI) camera technology allows you to see chemicals that are invisible to the naked eye.

  8. QSFP+ SR4/LR4/ER4 40G Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    40G QSFP+ is small form factor fiber optic transceivers with LC/MPO interface. QSFP+ is made as per IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8436

  9. QSFP28 SR4/LR4/PSM4/CWDM4/ 100G Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    QSFP28 fiber transceivers are made to carry 100G Ethernet, EDR InfiniBand or Fibre Channel.

  10. Dual Fiber 10G SFP Transceivers
    Huihong Fiber, Inc Jan 4, 2018

    10G SFP Duplex port fiber transceivers use duplex LC ports on the module, they are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431.