This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

X-ray image recording

Buyer's guide > Image recording > X-ray image recording

Showing product 41 to 60 of 860 in X-ray image recording.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next »

  1. Portable Thermal Imaging Kits
    FLIR Systems Mar 3, 2014

    FLIR Systems has expanded its range of highly affordable, entry level R&D grade thermal imaging kits for academic teaching and industrial research labs.

  2. Flat-field grazing-incidence spectrograph for the EUV, XUV, soft X-ray range
    DR. HOERLEIN + PARTNER Dec 2, 2013

    The compact XUV spectrograph features superior signal strength through maximum light collection. Highly modular, the spectrometer is adaptable to different experimental geometries and configurations.

  3. ICCD Cameras
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The intensified camera systems (ICCD´s) provide high resolution imaging in a compact package. They are typically used where a real time display is required ideal for fluorescence imaging.

  4. Photon Counting Cameras
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The Photek photon counting camera systems are unique; they provide the ability to capture and integrate an image in real time. These systems are ideal for extremely low photon emission applications.

  5. Fiber Optic Coupling
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    In most CCD applications the light is transferred to the CCD through a lens. In some situations the use of fiber optic elements is better because the light collecting efficiency is much higher.

  6. Ultra Fast UV, X-Ray and Visible Imaging
    Specialised Imaging Ltd. Jan 31, 2013

    .

  7. Multiple Head Camera System Provides Detailed 3D Analysis
    Specialised Imaging Ltd. Nov 8, 2012

    .

  8. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  9. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  10. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  11. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

  12. iSFP-100-SM40 for Alcatel-Lucent 100Base Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    iSFP-100-SM15,iSFP-100-SM40.

  13. XFP-10G-SR for Alcatel-Lucent 10G Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XFP-10G-SR,XFP-10G-LR.

  14. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  15. 700260185 for Avaya ZX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    700283872,108873241.

  16. AT-G8T - Allied Telesis 1000BASE-T GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    AT-G8T,AT-G8ZX70 CWDM GBIC.

  17. AT-G8LX70 for Allied Telesis G8LX GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    AT-G8LX40,AT-G8LX70.

  18. M8001-1000LX for Avaya M8001 GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    M8001-1000SX,M8001-1000LX.

  19. 700013147 for Avaya 1550nm GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    700013139, 700013147.

  20. AT-G8SX-01 for Allied Telesis 850nm GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    AT-G8SX,AT-G8SX-01.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next »