This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Nuclear Physics

Buyer's guide > Nuclear Physics

Showing product 441 to 460 of 892 in Nuclear Physics.
Result page: « Previous 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 Next »

  1. Simplex Optic Cable
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    FIBERYO Simplex fiber cable is a single tight buffer cable available in both singlemode and multimode type.

  2. Distribution Optic Cable
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    FIBERYO distribution optic cable, packaging individual 900um tight buffered fibers into an outer sheath, the cable features compact size, lightweight, and flexibility for installation, maintenance.

  3. Multi-fiber Cable Assembly
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    Fiberyo provides pre-connectorized multi-fiber cable, becoming more popular in fiber installation project. It's an efficient and economical solution rather than on site termination or splicing.

  4. MPO-MPT Fiber Cable Assembly
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    Fiberyo provides the MPO&MTP fiber cable assembly, with the based on single ferrule MT technology, can provides up to single ferrule with 24 fiber cores connections.

  5. 10G OM3 / OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    Fiberyo provides the cable choice of 10G OM3, 10G OM4 fiber optical cable with standard and multi-fiber assemblies, for the requirement of high broad bandwidth to audio and video applications.

  6. Fiber Optic Patch Panels - Rack Mount - Standard
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    FIBERYO fiber optic patch panel rack-mounted type is mainly used for connecting the indoor optical cables, optical patch cords and optical pigtails.

  7. Fiber Optic Patch Panels - Wall Mount - Standard Series
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    FIBERYO fiber optic patch panel wall-mounted type is mainly used for connecting the indoor optical cables, optical patch cords and optical pigtails.

  8. Armored Fiber Cable Assembly
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    Fiberyo provides armored fiber cable assembly, be used in directly different harsh environment without additional protections.

  9. Waterproof Fiber Cable Assembly
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    Fiberyo waterproof fiber cable assembly, widely used in data transmission network.

  10. Zirconia Ferrules
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    Ferrules are the key subcomponent within the fiber optic connector, used to house, protect and align mating fibers for optimum transmission of the optical signal.

  11. ST Patch Cords
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    ST patch cord, The standard fiber optic cable assemblies, with simplex, duplex patch cords and standard pigtails.

  12. MU Patch Cords
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    MU patch cord, the standard fiber optic cable assemblies, with simplex, duplex patch cords and standard pigtails.

  13. Ribbon Optic Cable
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    FIBERYO ribbon cable contains ribbon optical fiber located in the center of the cable, wrapped by high-modular aramid yarns.

  14. MPO Cassette
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    FIBERYO MPO panels are designed to enable a fiber net work to be installed and commissioned in the short possible time.

  15. SC Connectors
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    The SC or Subscription Channel connector uses a push-pull system and have become known as an industry standard connector because of their many advantages.

  16. FC Connectors
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    FIBERYO offers a variety of FC connectors and adapters.

  17. LC Connectors
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    The FIBERYO LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters and associated components are manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS.

  18. ST Adapters
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    ST fiber optic adapters are simplex and duplex types, they are metallic body or plastic body optional.

  19. DIN Adapters
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    The DIN fiber optic connector is available with a variety of boots. DIN adapters are also available.

  20. DIN Connectors
    Fiberyo Technologies Limited Jun 25, 2012

    FIBERYO pre-assembled DIN 47256 (LSA) connectors feature a single unit body with spring-loaded free floating zirconia ferrule.

Result page: « Previous 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 Next »