This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Detectors

Buyer's guide > Measurement > Detectors

Showing product 21 to 40 of 924 in Detectors.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »

  1. Vacuum Imaging Detectors
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The Vacuum Imaging Detector (VID) is an vacuum compatible open face detector without a photocathode very often known as open MCP-Detector, multichannel plate detector or microchannel plate detector.

  2. MCP Photomultipliers (MCP-PMT)
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    MCP photomultiplier tubes for analysis of ultra fast optical phenomena in a range of applications including, LIDAR, nuclear physics and time correlated photon counting.

  3. MCP Image Intensifiers
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    MCP Image Intensifiers amplify low light levels for applications such as astronomy, high speed imaging, photon counting and fluorescence lifetime measurement.

  4. ICCD Assembly
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    MCP Image Intensifier 18 mm with Taper output for 1/2" CCD coupling. The photocathode of the image intensifier is sensitive to visible and near infrared light in the wavelength range of 400-900nm.

  5. MCP´s and MCP detectors
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    For TOF measurement and Particle Imaging available as setup to be vacuum mounted by customer or ready mounted in a CF-High vacuum flange or CF-high vacuum viewport or for replacement of bare MCPs.

  6. Phosphor screens
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    GIDS-GmbH offers phosphor screens in P43, P22, P46 and P47 (others on request) that allow the two-dimensional, visual detection of electrons, protons, heavy ions, x-rays and UV-light.

  7. Fiber Optic Coupling
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    In most CCD applications the light is transferred to the CCD through a lens. In some situations the use of fiber optic elements is better because the light collecting efficiency is much higher.

  8. High Resolution Quadrupole Mass Spectrometer
    Henniker Scientific Ltd Jun 10, 2013

    The new Extrel MAXCS-50 Series quadrupole mass spectrometer from Henniker Scientific directly addresses research applications requiring high sensitivity gas analysis of low molecular weight species.

  9. Scalable Readout System (SRS)
    PRISMA ELECTRONICS SA Nov 22, 2012

    Prisma Electronics is the official CERN manufacturer of SRSs: Minicrate (3U 2k channels) and Eurocrate (6U 14k channels). SRS's designed by RD51 Collaboration and they are distributed by CERN Store.

  10. Guidelines On Using Radiation Resistant Lenses
    Resolve Optics Ltd. Oct 30, 2012

    .

  11. New ranges of professionally made measurement cable assemblies.
    CMR-Direct Oct 10, 2012

    We're now able to offer 24-way and 2-way fully finished measurement cable assemblies - ideal for cryostats, UHV systems and measurement rack patching.

  12. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  13. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  14. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  15. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

  16. iSFP-100-SM40 for Alcatel-Lucent 100Base Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    iSFP-100-SM15,iSFP-100-SM40.

  17. XFP-10G-SR for Alcatel-Lucent 10G Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XFP-10G-SR,XFP-10G-LR.

  18. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  19. 700260185 for Avaya ZX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    700283872,108873241.

  20. AT-G8T - Allied Telesis 1000BASE-T GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    AT-G8T,AT-G8ZX70 CWDM GBIC.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »