This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

X-ray image recording

Buyer's guide > Image recording > X-ray image recording

Showing product 21 to 40 of 844 in X-ray image recording.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »

  1. Thermal Imaging Kit for Schools
    FLIR Systems Jan 7, 2016

    FLIR Systems C2 Education Kit brings the power of thermal imaging technology within the reach of elementary schools, high schools and other educational institutes.

  2. Affordable & Flexible Solution for Real-Time Thermal Analysis
    FLIR Systems May 29, 2015

    Please click here for more information

  3. Smart Lens Technology Enhances Low Contrast Thermal Imaging
    FLIR Systems Feb 16, 2015

    FLIR Systems has announced an expanded range of Ultrasonic Smart Lens (12, 25, 50, 100, 200mm focal length) for its research-grade X6000sc Series thermal imaging cameras.

  4. Superframing Enhances Thermal Images
    FLIR Systems Nov 26, 2014

    FLIR Systems proprietary 'superframing' technique has been developed to extend the effective scene brightness of a thermal image while maintaining its thermal contrast.

  5. Portable Thermal Imaging Kits
    FLIR Systems Mar 3, 2014

    FLIR Systems has expanded its range of highly affordable, entry level R&D grade thermal imaging kits for academic teaching and industrial research labs.

  6. Flat-field grazing-incidence spectrograph for the EUV, XUV, soft X-ray range
    DR. HOERLEIN + PARTNER Dec 2, 2013

    The compact XUV spectrograph features superior signal strength through maximum light collection. Highly modular, the spectrometer is adaptable to different experimental geometries and configurations.

  7. ICCD Cameras
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The intensified camera systems (ICCD´s) provide high resolution imaging in a compact package. They are typically used where a real time display is required ideal for fluorescence imaging.

  8. Photon Counting Cameras
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    The Photek photon counting camera systems are unique; they provide the ability to capture and integrate an image in real time. These systems are ideal for extremely low photon emission applications.

  9. Fiber Optic Coupling
    GIDS-GmbH, German Image Detector Systems Aug 15, 2013

    In most CCD applications the light is transferred to the CCD through a lens. In some situations the use of fiber optic elements is better because the light collecting efficiency is much higher.

  10. Ultra Fast UV, X-Ray and Visible Imaging
    Specialised Imaging Ltd. Jan 31, 2013

    .

  11. Multiple Head Camera System Provides Detailed 3D Analysis
    Specialised Imaging Ltd. Nov 8, 2012

    .

  12. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  13. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  14. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  15. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

  16. iSFP-100-SM40 for Alcatel-Lucent 100Base Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    iSFP-100-SM15,iSFP-100-SM40.

  17. XFP-10G-SR for Alcatel-Lucent 10G Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XFP-10G-SR,XFP-10G-LR.

  18. XBR-000153 for Brocade 8GBASE-LR SFP+
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000147,XBR-000153.

  19. 700260185 for Avaya ZX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    700283872,108873241.

  20. AT-G8T - Allied Telesis 1000BASE-T GBIC
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    AT-G8T,AT-G8ZX70 CWDM GBIC.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next »