This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Recruitment Services

Buyer's guide > Recruitment Services

Showing product 361 to 380 of 799 in Recruitment Services.
Result page: « Previous 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Next »

  1. Underground Fiber Optic Splice Closures
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 20, 2012

    We supply a wide range of fiber optic splice closures for ribbon and round cables,underground use.

  2. Digital Optical Video over Fiber Optic Converter
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 20, 2012

    This optical video transceiver transmit up to 64 digitalized video over 1 fiber strand.

  3. Raman Spectroscopy performance peaks using the CRAIC Apollo™ system
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. Jun 19, 2012

    Fast and easy Raman spectroscopy of microscopic sampling areas is now available as Elliot Scientific introduces the CRAIC Apollo™ Raman Spectrometer to the UK and Ireland.

  4. 1 video 2 audio fiber optcic transmitter / receiver
    Thor Fiber Jun 19, 2012

    fiber optic transport equipment for sending 1 video 2 audio over the fiber optic line

  5. 2 baseband video 4 audio fiber optic transport
    Thor Fiber Jun 19, 2012

    this unit is for sending 2 analog video and 4 differential audios over single fiber optic cable

  6. audio video and ASI or SDI over single fiber
    Thor Fiber Jun 19, 2012

    this product multiplexes analog video / audio and SDI or SDI over the single fiber optic line , it is very convenience for TV studios and Cable tv companies with transition form anlog to digital

  7. satellite L-band over fiber extender
    Thor Fiber Jun 19, 2012

    Unit design for extending l-band signal over the fiber optic cable up to 40KM

  8. Fiber Optic Transceiver
    sopto Jun 19, 2012

    Fiber optic Products:SFP Transceiver,SFP+,CWDM,DWDM,faster connecter,XFP,GBIC,FTTH,SFF,XENPAK,X2,CSFP,CFP,WDM.

  9. OM4 High Density 72-cores MTP Fiber Patch Cord
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    These fiber patch cord are with latest MT technology for 10G OM4 MMF.

  10. New Fiber Power Meter for FTTH Testing
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    This fiber optic power meters can separately and simultaneously measure 1490 and 1550 nm power at the FTTx PON.

  11. New Fiber Optic Identifier
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    This new fiber optic identifier can detect SMF or MMF cables signals without stopping the cable's work.

  12. Lake Shore Cryotronics to Feature Cryogenic and Cryogen-Free Probe Stations at
    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. Jun 18, 2012

    Stop by Booth # 413 to see probe station ideal for nanoscale electronics

  13. Alibava System
    Alibava Systems Jun 13, 2012

    The ALIBAVA SYSTEM is the first compact and portable system for the characterization of microstrip semiconductor radiation detectors. It is plug&play with windows and linux analysis software included.

  14. Extrel MAX-60, High Resolution Quadrupole Mass Spectrometers
    Henniker Scientific Ltd Jun 7, 2012

    Extrel MAX-60 Series quadrupole mass spectrometers from Henniker Scientific for precision mass analysis of low molecular weight species.

  15. DKDP crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 7, 2012

    Potassium Dihydrogen Phosphate (KDP) and Potassium Dideuterium Phosphate (DKDP or KD*P)

  16. Nd:YAG rod
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 7, 2012

    Neodymium Doped Yttrium Aluminum Garnet (Nd:YAG ) Crystal

  17. LBO crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 7, 2012

    Lithium Triborate ( LBO ) Crystal

  18. BBO crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 7, 2012

    Beta-Barium Borate (β-BaB2O4,BBO)

  19. Monolithic Fused Tree/Star Couplers
    BANK Photonics,Inc. Jun 7, 2012

    1.Monolithic Fused Tree/Star Couplers 2.1x3/3x3 or 1x4/4x4 port 3.1310,1550,1310&1550nm 4.cost-effective

  20. Daughter Board
    Alibava Systems Jun 7, 2012

    The standard Daughter Board accommodates up to two "BEETLE" readout ASICs, each providing 128 analogue input board detector channels, with amplification and an analog pipeline (clocked with 40 MHz).

Result page: « Previous 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Next »