This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Recruitment Services

Buyer's guide > Recruitment Services

Showing product 361 to 380 of 799 in Recruitment Services.
Result page: « Previous 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Next »

  1. BBO crystal
    Thatshigh Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. Jun 7, 2012

    Beta-Barium Borate (β-BaB2O4,BBO)

  2. Monolithic Fused Tree/Star Couplers
    BANK Photonics,Inc. Jun 7, 2012

    1.Monolithic Fused Tree/Star Couplers 2.1x3/3x3 or 1x4/4x4 port 3.1310,1550,1310&1550nm 4.cost-effective

  3. Daughter Board
    Alibava Systems Jun 7, 2012

    The standard Daughter Board accommodates up to two "BEETLE" readout ASICs, each providing 128 analogue input board detector channels, with amplification and an analog pipeline (clocked with 40 MHz).

  4. Pitch adapters
    Alibava Systems Jun 7, 2012

    Metal-on-glass "pitch adapters" (PA) route the individual detector output channels to the amplifier's inputs. We can provide custom-designed PAs to match any required detector geometry.

  5. Trigger Card
    Alibava Systems Jun 7, 2012

    Trigger card based on silicon diodes.

  6. The Alibava Telescope (Compact Tracker)
    Alibava Systems Jun 7, 2012

    The ALIBAVA TELESCOPE combines several ALIBAVA boards to create a Compact Telescope for tracking high energy particles with fine resolution.

  7. Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR
    XFP Transceiver Sales May 25, 2012

    XFP-10G-MM-SR is a Cisco 10GBASE-SR, Multi-Mode XFP Transceiver Module.

  8. Rigid Waveguide components
    Spantech Microwave Tecnology S.A. May 24, 2012

    Rigid Waveguide components available in sizes WR90 through WR2300.

  9. Flexible Waveguide
    Spantech Microwave Tecnology S.A. May 24, 2012

    Flexible Waveguide available in sizes WR90 through WR2300 for demanding waveguide interconnections.

  10. Optical Bypass Protection device
    anfiber.com May 22, 2012

    Anfiber company supply Optical Bypass Protection, as a professional optical device manufacturer in the world, high quality and low price Optical Bypass Protection in Shenzhen China

  11. HPPS (High Precision Power Supply)
    Jema Energy (JEMA) May 10, 2012

    Modular High Precision Power Supply (5 ppm) in 19" rack with 3kW (30V and 100A) or 18kW (60V and 300A) power modules, which can be connected in series or parallel to obtain any voltage and current.

  12. AUREA launches its NIR Time Correlated Single Photon Counting module
    AUREA Technology May 8, 2012

    AUREA Technology is launching at CLEO 2012 the SPD_AT, its new near infrared Time Correlated Single Photon Counting (TCSPC) module.

  13. TMC13 Deposition Rate Controller for Thin Film Applications
    Henniker Scientific Ltd May 3, 2012

    The TMC13 Deposition Rate Controller from Henniker Scientific is a versatile, multi-channel device designed for reliable control of film thickness and rate in thin film deposition processes.

  14. Fiber Collimators from Micro Laser Systems
    Elliot Scientific Ltd. May 3, 2012

    Micro Laser Systems' collimators are designed specifically for single-mode fiber, polarisation maintaining fiber and fiber laser applications that can generate a pure Gaussian beam.

  15. NEW -- PTC PCB Series PRECISION TEMPERATURE CONTROLLERS
    Wavelength Electronics Inc. Apr 16, 2012

    Practical, Powerful and Easy-to-Use PCB-Mount Control

  16. Non Invasive Refrigerant Gas Leak Detector
    FLIR Advanced Thermal Solutions Group (FLIR ATS) Apr 12, 2012

    .

  17. 1x1 optical switch
    anfiber.com Mar 27, 2012

    anfiber.com,Anfiber company supply 1x1 Optical Switch, as a professional optical device manufacturer in Shenzhen,China, high quality and low price 1x1 Optical Switch.

  18. Keeler JAZZ Otoscope
    Bino Scientific Mar 26, 2012

    JAZZ Otoscope Brand: Keeler Pure brilliance Our new stylish Jazz Otoscope will fit in any environment. You can change the colour of your set by adding coloured rings that can suit any mood.

  19. Heine Mini3000 Dermatoscope
    Bino Scientific Mar 26, 2012

    HEINE mini3000® Dermatoscope Modern pocket dermatoscope in a compact design with high-quality optics. 10x magnification with focusing optics. Metal threaded connector.

  20. Heine Mini3000 otoscope
    Bino Scientific Mar 26, 2012

    HEINE mini3000® Otoscope Compact pocket otoscope with direct illumination Modern pocket otoscope in a unique, compact design. Can only be used with the mini 3000 handle system.

Result page: « Previous 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Next »