This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Cable & fibres

Buyer's guide > Fibre Optics > Cable & fibres

Showing product 201 to 220 of 2,720 in Cable & fibres.
Result page: « Previous 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next »

  1. 2 baseband video 4 audio fiber optic transport
    Thor Fiber Jun 19, 2012

    this unit is for sending 2 analog video and 4 differential audios over single fiber optic cable

  2. audio video and ASI or SDI over single fiber
    Thor Fiber Jun 19, 2012

    this product multiplexes analog video / audio and SDI or SDI over the single fiber optic line , it is very convenience for TV studios and Cable tv companies with transition form anlog to digital

  3. satellite L-band over fiber extender
    Thor Fiber Jun 19, 2012

    Unit design for extending l-band signal over the fiber optic cable up to 40KM

  4. OM4 High Density 72-cores MTP Fiber Patch Cord
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    These fiber patch cord are with latest MT technology for 10G OM4 MMF.

  5. New Fiber Power Meter for FTTH Testing
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    This fiber optic power meters can separately and simultaneously measure 1490 and 1550 nm power at the FTTx PON.

  6. New Fiber Optic Identifier
    Transceiver Optics,Inc. Jun 19, 2012

    This new fiber optic identifier can detect SMF or MMF cables signals without stopping the cable's work.

  7. FTTx Fast Termination Fiber Optic Connectors
    Fiber Patch Cord Supplies Jun 13, 2012

    These field installable fiber optic connectors eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field.

  8. Watertight Optical Terminal Box
    Fiber Patch Cord Supplies Jun 13, 2012

    This fiber optic terminal boxes is designed to allow for Taut Sheath splicing in aerial applications such as access networks.

  9. Fiber Optic Cechanical Splicer
    Fiber Patch Cord Supplies Jun 13, 2012

    Fiber mechanical splice unit is used to fast connect the two pieces of bare fiber.

  10. FTTH Drop Cables for Indoor Installation
    Fiber Patch Cord Supplies Jun 13, 2012

    Constructed utilizing proven buffer tube technology,ftth drop cable is quick installation and ease in handling.

  11. Blockless PLC Splitters
    Fiber Patch Cord Supplies Jun 13, 2012

    The blockless PLC fiber optic splitters are new and with most compact size than ever before, it is key product in FTTx.

  12. Universal Serial to Fiber Optic Converters
    Fiber Patch Cord Supplies Jun 13, 2012

    This serial to fiber converter can handle RS-232 or RS-422/485 serial interfaces with Multimode or single mode fiber.

  13. LC Multimode OM3 10Gb 50/125µm 6 Pack & 12 Pack Fiber Pigtails 1 & 3 Meters Long
    Fiber Optic Cable Products Jun 8, 2012

    We offer multimode fiber optic pigtails in 6 and 12 packs. MM OM3 10Gb 50/125µm 6 Pack & 12 pack fiber optic pigtails. Available with SC/UPC, LC/UPC, ST/UPC, and FC/UPC connectors and in 1 & 3 meters

  14. MTP Fan-out/Breakout Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
    Fiber Optic Cable Products Jun 7, 2012

    We supply MTP / MPO Fan-out cables, also known as MTP Breakout fiber optic cables. These cables are completely customizable in virtually any configuration or length with SC, LC, ST, or FC connectors.

  15. Monolithic Fused Tree/Star Couplers
    BANK Photonics,Inc. Jun 7, 2012

    1.Monolithic Fused Tree/Star Couplers 2.1x3/3x3 or 1x4/4x4 port 3.1310,1550,1310&1550nm 4.cost-effective

  16. Cisco WS-G5484
    GBIC Manufacturer May 31, 2012

    The WS-G5484 is a Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, 850nm, MMF, 550M, SC Duplex Connector.

  17. Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR
    XFP Transceiver Sales May 25, 2012

    XFP-10G-MM-SR is a Cisco 10GBASE-SR, Multi-Mode XFP Transceiver Module.

  18. SU68AE SFP for Marconi L1/4/16.2, 100Mbps - 2.7 Gbps, CWDM, 80km, DDM
    Module Optics de France,Ltd. Mar 16, 2012

    SU68AE, Marconi CWDM SFP.

  19. 100% 3Com Compatible 3CXFP96
    sfpex transceiver techology limited company Mar 12, 2012

    Price: $999.00 Availability: In Stock Model: 3CXFP96 Compatible Brand: 3Com Average Rating: Not Rated Manufacturer: PROSFP Condition: Factory New Lead Time: In 2 days Warranty: Lifetime

  20. 1.25Gbps 50km SFP for Finisar Transceivers
    SFP Optic Transceivers Limited Mar 5, 2012

    FWLF2519C1CXX,FWLF1634RLXX.

Result page: « Previous 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Next »