This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Particle Physics

Buyer's guide > Particle Physics

Showing product 181 to 200 of 849 in Particle Physics.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Next »

  1. Fiber Optic Splice Tray
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    It mainly is used for optical fiber storage and fiber optic fusion protection, easy to operate and simple to install and uninstall.

  2. Optical Distribution Frame
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Optical distribution frame is a fiber optic management unit used to organize the fiber optic cable connections.

  3. Fiber Optic Termination Box
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Fiber optic box generally refer to the box shape fiber optic management products used to protect and distribute the optical fiber links.

  4. MTP/MPO Ribbon Fiber Optic Cables
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    these ribbon fiber cables features multi fiber connection in the same single core fiber optic patch cord.

  5. Fiber Optic Power Meter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Fiber optic power meter is a test instrument used for absolute optical fiber power measurement as well as fiber optic loss related measurement.

  6. Fiber Optic Light Source
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Fiber optic light source is a fiber optic test equipment to measure the fiber optic loss for both single mode fiber cable and multimode fiber cables.

  7. Fiber Optic Multimeter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    it combines the function of fiber optic power meter and fiber optic light source and the user can easily switch to choose the multi meter function via the control menu.

  8. Fiber Visual Fault Locator
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Fiber visual fault locator is a pen type device which is able to locate the breakpoint, bending or cracking of the fiber glass.

  9. Fiber Identifier
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Fiber identifier is an essential installation and maintenance instrument which can identify the optical fiber by detecting the optical signals transmitted through them.

  10. Fiber Optic Talk Set
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Fiber optic talk set consists of both the fiber optic light source and transceivers, which carry voice over the spare fiber in both directions.

  11. Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Variable fiber optic attenuator could help simulate distance or actual attenuation in the fiber optic testing work by inserting a calibrated attenuation into the link.

  12. Optical Fiber Ranger
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Optical fiber ranger is test equipment that functions similar to an optical time domain reflectometer. It is used in single mode fiber test applications.

  13. 10/100Base Fiber Optic Media Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    The 10 100Base Fiber Optic Media Converter transforms the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber.

  14. Gigabit Fiber Media Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Gigabit converter is available both single mode type and multimode type, these 1000M converters are used in Gigabit Ethernet as copper to fiber conversion equipment.

  15. 10/100/1000Base Fiber Optic Media Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    This 10/100/1000base fiber optic media converter supports IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard/IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard/IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard.

  16. Single Mode to Multimode Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Single mode to multimode converters are simple and stable equipment to connect multimode fiber traffic to single mode fiber devices and links.

  17. SFP Ethernet Media Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    We are supplier of SFP Ethernet media converters, gigabit SFP fiber optic media converters,10/100M and 10/100/1000M types available.

  18. RS485/RS422/RS232 Serial to Multimode Fiber Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    This serial to fiber converter can transform signals between RS485/RS422/RS232 and optical fiber.

  19. RS485/RS422/RS232 Serial to Single mode Fiber Converter
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Auto sense serial signal rate Zero delay automatic transmit Supply three inferface (RS485/RS422/RS232),conversion between SMF and serial signals.

  20. Fiber Optic Tool Kits
    Huihong Technologies Limited Mar 18, 2015

    Fiber optic tools are various types used in the fiber optic installation and maintenance works. There are splicing fiber optic tools, test fiber optic tools and cleaning fiber optic tools.

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Next »