This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Product category

Temperature controllers

Buyer's guide > Cryogenics > Temperature controllers

Showing product 1 to 20 of 836 in Temperature controllers.
Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

  1.   Material measurement, characterization platforms focus of Lake Shore MRS Spring
    Lake Shore Cryotronics Inc Mar 24, 2016

    Visit Booth 112 to see cryogenic probe station and THz probe arm option demonstrations

  2.   Model 54 Cryogenic Impedance Bridge and Temperature Controller
    Cryogenic Control Systems Inc Mar 16, 2016

    Preliminary Product Folder

  3.   Lake Shore exhibiting THz probing and new sensor monitoring products at APS
    Lake Shore Cryotronics Inc Mar 10, 2016

    Visit Booth 701 to see demonstrations and discuss material and cryogenic measurement solutions.

  4. Versatile AC resistance bridge for precise, ultra-low temperature control
    Lake Shore Cryotronics Inc Mar 4, 2016

    The Lake Shore Model 372 AC resistance bridge and temperature controller makes it easy to perform multiple tasks...

  5. Lake Shore Model 372 firmware for enhanced low temperature measurements
    Lake Shore Cryotronics Inc Mar 4, 2016

    More frequencies, sensor calibration curve interpolation added to AC resistance bridge/controller.

  6. Terahertz probing, characterization to be featured at EuMW by Lake Shore
    Lake Shore Cryotronics Inc Sep 9, 2015

    Company to share preliminary test results for cryogenic on-wafer probe arm prototype

  7. Improved Dilution Refrigerator for Scanning Tunneling Microscopy
    Janis Research Company, LLC Oct 7, 2014

    Janis has successfully developed another top-loading mK STM dilution refrigerator for Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology in Korea with superior design and performance over the NIST system.

  8. Cryocooler System with Recirculating Helium Gas
    Janis Research Company, LLC Sep 12, 2014

    Cryocooler System with Recirculating Helium Gas Cools Continuous Transfer Type Cryostats.

  9. Top-loading Cryogen-free Helium-3 Cryostat ...
    Janis Research Company, LLC Jun 16, 2014

    ...with Sample in Exchange Gas for High Pressure DAC.

  10. Lake Shore showcasing cryogenic probe stations at MRS Spring
    Lake Shore Cryotronics Inc Apr 15, 2014

    Lake Shore showcasing cryogenic probe stations, including entry-level TTPX, at MRS Spring.

  11. Lake Shore slated to receive Phase II Air Force grant
    Lake Shore Cryotronics Inc Jan 23, 2014

    Columbus, Ohio (January 23, 2014)- Lake Shore slated to receive Phase II Air Force grant for terahertz system development.

  12. Model 121 programmable DC current source enables cost-effective sensor testing
    Lake Shore Cryotronics Inc Jun 7, 2013

    June 5, 2013 (Columbus, OH) – Lake Shore announced today the introduction of its Model 121 programmable DC current source to its family of products to support precision test and measurement.

  13. Lake Shore to present cryogenic sensor test results at CEC/ICMC conference
    Lake Shore Cryotronics Inc Jun 7, 2013

    Lake Shore Cryotronics, Inc. will exhibit at the Cryogenic Engineering Conference and International Cryogenic Materials Conference (CEC/ICMC) in Anchorage, Alaska June 17-21, at Booth 29.

  14. Janis Research Company Announces New Free Piston Stirling Cryocooler
    Janis Research Company, LLC Feb 25, 2013

    Reliable and efficient (10 W @ 80 K), the StirlingCool-10 expands Janis’s HTc and cryogen-free offerings.

  15. New ranges of professionally made measurement cable assemblies.
    CMR-Direct Oct 10, 2012

    We're now able to offer 24-way and 2-way fully finished measurement cable assemblies - ideal for cryostats, UHV systems and measurement rack patching.

  16. 10GBER-XFP for Brocade 10GBER Modules
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    10GBSR-XFP,10GBLR-XFP.

  17. XBR-000146 for Brocade LX SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    XBR-000144,XBR-000146.

  18. 3CXFP94 for 3Com 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    3CXFP94, 3CXFP92,3CXFP96.

  19. SFP-GIG-61CWD60 for Alcatel-Lucent CWDM SFP
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    SFP-GIG-59CWD60,SFP-GIG-61CWD60.

  20. iSFP-100-SM40 for Alcatel-Lucent 100Base Transceivers
    Xenpak Modules,Inc. Sep 28, 2012

    iSFP-100-SM15,iSFP-100-SM40.

Result page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »