This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies. To find out more, see our Privacy and Cookies policy.
Skip to the content

International Journal of High-Energy Physics

Company category

General Computing topics

Buyer's guide > Computing > General Computing topics

Showing company 21 to 40 of 50 in General Computing topics.
Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 Next »

UAE Fiber Patch Cables,Limited Mar 20, 2012

Supplier of matrix and fiber switches, video distribution system, optical transceiver and cable management systems.

SFP Transceivers,Inc. Jan 12, 2012

Supplier of opto transceivers,SFP,XFP,SFP+, and nano-optics equipment.

SFP plus (Austria),Inc Jan 6, 2012

Supplier of transceivers and modules for telecommunications and labs.Austria.

SFP Transceivers,(France) Limited. Jan 4, 2012

Supplier of optical components and transceivers. Located in Paris,France.

Xenpak Transceiver,limited Dec 21, 2011

Supplier of opto-electornics wiring and transceivers. Australia.

Vietnam Fiber Optic,Ltd Dec 8, 2011

Manufacturer of nano-optics components,transceivers,fiber optic cables and copper telecom cable,Vietnam.

DVI Extender inc Nov 22, 2011

We supply DVI Extender over Fiber, the <a href="http://www.voscom.com/dvi-fiber-optic-extender.asp">DVI fiber optic extender</a> can transmission DVI over fiber up to 20km with single-mode fiber.

Cheerwe Telecom Aug 9, 2011

Cheerwe Telecom Provide a Full Range Products of FTTH Solution, FTTB+LAN Solutions, FTTB+DSL Solutions, FTTN+DSL Solutions.

Sunrise Fiber Cables May 12, 2011

Distributor of <a href=http://www.sunrisefibre.com/fiber-optic-patch-cords.html>fiber optic patch cable</a> and equipment. Austria.

EY Fiber Optic Patch Cable,Inc Mar 9, 2011

Developer and manufacturer of <a href=http://www.fiber-patch-cables.com>fiber optic patch cables</a> and transceivers,computer cables for high speed transmissions.

University of Edinburgh - School of Physics Nov 10, 2008

www.jobs.ed.ac.uk

Rogue Wave Software Nov 22, 2010

Rogue Wave Software is the largest independent provider of cross-platform, embeddable libraries and development tools for HPC application design, testing and deployment.

University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas Sep 30, 2010

As one of the world's foremost research institutions, UT Southwestern Medical Center is leading the way in a new era of scientific discovery in the 21st century.

Oxford Asset Management Jan 19, 2009

Who Are We?<p> OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT is an investment management company situated in the centre of Oxford.

Southern Innovation Feb 2, 2010

High throughput pulse processing electronics for radiation detection and measurement systems. Southern Innovation provides state of the art digital pulse processing solutions to companies that require the very best detection performance.

Discinnet Labs Jul 31, 2009

Discinnet Labs is a web 2.0 Internet service dedicated to Interdisciplinary cooperation. The applied epistemological Discinnet process was conceived in order to facilitate transitions from Disciplinary internet working to Interdisciplinary Networking

Vayray Fiber Optic Cable, Inc. May 15, 2009

Research and development of fiber optic modules, integrated optical components and connection equipment.

SKY Computers Inc. May 8, 2009

SKY provides high-performance computing solutions – ranging from multi-processor embedded boards to completely integrated computing systems. SKY systems have been used in the plasma control system (PCS) of the fusion reactors.

E4 Computer Engineering SPA Feb 23, 2009

E4 Computer Engineering S.p.A. specialises in the production of high-end, high performance systems for top level professional use as well as Academia and Calculation Centers. E4 is among the most important European player within the IT environment.

Technische Universitaet Berlin Jan 29, 2009

The Technische Universitaet Berlin is one of the largest technology-oriented academic institutions in Germany. At present some 30000 students are enrolled in the natural sciences, engineering, and technology-oriented humanities and social sciences

Result page: « Previous 1 2 3 Next »